Art Depew

Art Depew

Real Name:
Arthur M. Depew Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Born: 1925 in West Palm Beach, Florida.
Died: 29 July 2015 in Valley Village, California.

Art played with : Bob Chester, Horace Heidt, Tommy Dorsey, Tex Beneke, Harry James, Ray Anthony, Lawrence Welk and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1206019]

Artist

Art Depew Discography Tracks

Albums

R-8026 Lawrence Welk Mexicali Rose Lawrence Welk - The Lawrence Welk Television Show 10th Anniversary(LP, Comp, RE) Ranwood R-8026 US 1968 Sell This Version