Toots Thielemans

Toots Thielemans

Real Name:
Jean-Baptiste Frédéric Isidor, Baron Thielemans
Profile:
Belgian jazz harmonica player and guitarist,
Born: 29 April 1922 in Brussels, Belgium.
Died: 22 August 2016 in Brussels, Belgium. (aged 94 years old)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Toots Thielemans Discography

Albums

Toots Thielemans The Sound (Album) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Jean Thielemans* Man Bites Harmonica (Album) Riverside Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans & Ray Bryant Trio Toots Thielemans & Ray Bryant Trio - The Soul Of Toots Thielemans (Album) Heliodor US 1960 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Blues Pour Flirter (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
HLP 10.501 Toots Thielemans Toots Thielemans(LP) Metronome HLP 10.501 Scandinavia 1961 Sell This Version
46 356 LPHM, LPHM 46 356 "Toots" Thielemans* With Orchestra Directed By Kurt Edelhagen* "Toots" Thielemans* With Orchestra Directed By Kurt Edelhagen* - Road To Romance(LP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 46 356 LPHM, LPHM 46 356 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
C 83342 Friedrich Gulda, Herb Geller, Toots Thielemans, Ack Van Rooyen, Hans Koller Friedrich Gulda, Herb Geller, Toots Thielemans, Ack Van Rooyen, Hans Koller - Jazz Workshop Concert - Ruhrfestspiele 1962(LP) Columbia C 83342 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
E 4014 Toots Thielemans The Romantic Sounds of Toots Thielemans(LP, Mono) MGM Records E 4014 US 1962 Sell This Version
236 508, 249 207 Bert Kaempfert, Toots Thielemans, Don Byas Bert Kaempfert, Toots Thielemans, Don Byas - For Lovers Only(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor 236 508, 249 207 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans The Whistler And His Guitar ABC-Paramount Canada 1964 Sell This Version
ABCS-1501 Toots Thielemans Falling In Love With(LP) ABC-Paramount ABCS-1501 US 1964 Sell This Version
843 510 PY Toots Thielemans Bezaubernde Background Musik(LP) Philips 843 510 PY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
PHM 200-188 Toots Thielemans Too Much! Toots!(LP) Philips PHM 200-188 US 1965 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Contrasts... The Provocative Musical Genius Of Toots Thielemans (Album) Command, Command US 1966 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans A Musical Flirtation With (Album) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Toots (Album) Command US 1968 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Toots On Tour (Album) Philips UK 1968 Sell This Version
Elis Regina & Toots Thielemans Elis Regina & Toots Thielemans - Elis & Toots (Album) Philips Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans A Taste Of Toots (Album) Philips Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6343 213 Toots Thielemans With The Bert Paige Orchestra* Toots Thielemans With The Bert Paige Orchestra* - Toots In Holland(LP, Album) Philips 6343 213 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans & Svend Asmussen Toots Thielemans & Svend Asmussen - Toots & Svend (Album) Sonet Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Toots* And Svend* Toots* And Svend* - Yesterday And Today (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Live (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Och Beppe Wolgers Toots Thielemans Och Beppe Wolgers - Dunderklumpen (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans, Philip Catherine Toots Thielemans, Philip Catherine - Toots Thielemans / Philip Catherine / & Friends (Album) Keytone, Keytone Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version