Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Real Name:
Juliano Romero
Profile:
Musician and producer, (born in Caracas, 16th May of 1946) brother of Al Romero and co-owner of Disqueras Unidas (Venezuela), the small independent label from Caracas (Venezuela) born from the old and famous "Disqueras Unidas" records shop located in the center of Caracas.
He produced only one latin-funk Album for the American market: Orchestra Julian - Latin Fire.
In Groups:
[a1207064]

Artist

Julian Romero Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Orchestra Julian Orchestra Julian - Latin Fire TPI Records Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Production

TPI-1002 Orchestra Julian Orchestra Julian - Latin Fire(LP) TPI Records TPI-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version