Razzlog

Razzlog

Real Name:
Dejan Pejčić
Profile:
Dejan Pejčić, the man behind Razzlog pseudonym, was born 1986. in city of Niš, Serbia.

His first contact with electronic music happened around the age of 9 - he grew up listening to artists like: The Prodigy, The Chemical Brothers, Kraftwerk, Orbital, Moby, Fatboy Slim, Enigma, Apollo 440, Astral Projection and the likes. At the beginning of his high-school days, Dejan was introduced to the world of harder techno sound; but most important – he was also introduced to possibilities of audio production software. He started experimenting with electronic music on his own. Forming his style and taste, Dejan changed many forms and pseudonyms, even trying himself in hiphop music. He was a part of electronic music group named "eXtec" during his high-school days, but the group disbanded without any official releases behind them.

College days brought new time-consuming life challenges, so Dejan took a break from producing music. But, after while, he felt he couldn't fight the need to express himself, and that was the reason strong enough to bring him back to his own world of electronic music. That's how Razzlog was (re)born ("razlog" is Serbian word for "reason").

The core-style of Razzlog's music is techno, but with many other influences; he doesn't like being limited with fictional style definitions, so occasional excursions into other styles should not surprise you. Instead, you should join him in his musical voyages.
Sites:
Aliases:

Razzlog Discography

Singles & EPs

AW2029 Razzlog Dark Side Of The Mood (EP) AtmoWorks AW2029 US 2008 Sell This Version
PAR027 Nemus & Razzlog Nemus & Razzlog - Deadlock(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Paria Records PAR027 Netherlands 2009
TRACDIG002 Nemus & Razzlog Nemus & Razzlog - Aman Zaman(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Tracer Records TRACDIG002 Netherlands 2009
NWDR-007 Razzlog Blast From The Past EP(6xFile, MP3, EP) Now We Do... Recordings NWDR-007 Germany 2009

Videos (1) Edit