Eve (2)

Real Name:
Eve Jihan Jeffers
Profile:
Born: November 10, 1978, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rapper (and latterly actress) from Philadelphia, PA. Originally member of a group called EDGP before going solo. Began recording as Eve of Destruction before changing her stage name to simply Eve.

She uses the alias "Eve" as the main artist name on her releases, however she is credited with her full name, "Eve Jeffers", for her writing credits.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Eve (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Eve (2) - Ruff Ryders' First Lady album art Eve (2) Ruff Ryders' First Lady (Album) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Scorpion album art Eve (2) Scorpion (Album) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Eve-Olution album art Eve (2) Eve-Olution (Album) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Lip Lock album art Eve (2) Lip Lock (Album) From The Rib Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eve (2) - Gotta Man album art Eve (2) Gotta Man (Single) Interscope Records, Interscope Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Love Is Blind album art Eve (2) Featuring Faith Evans Eve (2) Featuring Faith Evans - Love Is Blind (Single) Interscope Records US 1999 Sell This Version
RDJ 65875-2 Eve (2) - Triflin' album art Coko Featuring Eve (2) Coko Featuring Eve (2) - Triflin'(CD, Single, Promo) RCA RDJ 65875-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Hot Boyz album art Missy Misdemeanor Elliott* Featuring Nas, Eve (2) & Q-Tip Missy Misdemeanor Elliott* Featuring Nas, Eve (2) & Q-Tip - Hot Boyz (Single, Maxi) Elektra US 1999 Sell This Version
INT5P-6665 Eve (2) - What Y'All Want album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) - What Y'All Want(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INT5P-6665 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT8P-6727 Eve (2) - Let's Talk About album art Eve (2) Featuring Drag-On Eve (2) Featuring Drag-On - Let's Talk About(12", Pro) Interscope Records INT8P-6727 US 1999 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Got It All album art Eve (2) & Jadakiss Eve (2) & Jadakiss - Got It All (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records US 2000 Sell This Version
SDD2001 Eve (2) - Ready 2 Ryde album art Snoopdogg* Feat Eve (2) Snoopdogg* Feat Eve (2) - Ready 2 Ryde(12") Not On Label SDD2001 US 2000 Sell This Version
BSCDP1 Eve (2) - Remember Them Days album art Beanie Sigel Feat. Eve (2) Beanie Sigel Feat. Eve (2) - Remember Them Days(CD, Single, Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records BSCDP1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Let Me Blow Ya Mind / That's What It Is album art Eve (2) Let Me Blow Ya Mind / That's What It Is Interscope Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Brotha Part II album art Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) - Brotha Part II (Maxi, Single) J Records US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10635-2 Eve (2) - U, Me & She album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) - U, Me & She(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10635-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Who's That Girl? album art Eve (2) Who's That Girl? (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Eve (2) - Butterflies (Trackmasters Remix) album art Michael Jackson Featuring Eve (2) Michael Jackson Featuring Eve (2) - Butterflies (Trackmasters Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Epic none US 2001 Sell This Version
AS 5001125 Eve (2) - Angel / Who's That Girl album art Shaggy Featuring Rayvon / Eve (2) Shaggy Featuring Rayvon / Eve (2) - Angel / Who's That Girl(7", Single, Promo) Universal AS 5001125 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Let Me Blow Ya Mind album art Eve (2) Let Me Blow Ya Mind (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders UK 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10399-1 Eve (2) - Gangsta Bitches / Scream Double R album art Eve (2) Gangsta Bitches / Scream Double R(12", Promo) Interscope Records INTR-10399-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
Prcd 1834 Eve (2) - Get Up album art Nate Dogg Featuring Eve (2) Nate Dogg Featuring Eve (2) - Get Up(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Elektra Prcd 1834 US 2002 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Satisfaction album art Eve (2) Satisfaction (Single) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - 4 My People (Basement Jaxx Radio Edit) album art Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Feat. Eve (2) Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Feat. Eve (2) - 4 My People (Basement Jaxx Radio Edit) (Single) Elektra, The Goldmind, Inc., Violator Management UK 2002 Sell This Version
Eve (2) - Got What You Need album art Eve (2) Feat Drag-On Eve (2) Feat Drag-On - Got What You Need (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records, Polydor, Universal 2001 Sell This Version