Eve (2)

Real Name:
Eve Jihan Jeffers
Profile:
Born: November 10, 1978, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rapper (and latterly actress) from Philadelphia, PA. Originally member of a group called EDGP before going solo. Began recording as Eve of Destruction before changing her stage name to simply Eve.

She uses the alias "Eve" as the main artist name on her releases, however she is credited with her full name, "Eve Jeffers", for her writing credits.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

0694904532 Eve (2) - Let There Be Eve... Ruff Ryders' First Lady album art Eve (2) Let There Be Eve... Ruff Ryders' First Lady (Album) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records 0694904532 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
490 845-2 Eve (2) - Scorpion album art Eve (2) Scorpion (Album) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders 490 845-2 Australasia 2001 Sell This Version
069493380-2 Eve (2) - Eve-Olution album art Eve (2) Eve-Olution (Album) Interscope Records 069493380-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
RIBM 003 Eve (2) - Lip Lock album art Eve (2) Lip Lock (Album) From The Rib Music RIBM 003 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INT5P-6665 Eve (2) - What Y'All Want (Remix) album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) - What Y'All Want (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INT5P-6665 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Nas, Eve (2) & Q-Tip Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Nas, Eve (2) & Q-Tip - Hot Boyz (Single, Maxi) Elektra Entertainment, Atlantic none US 1999 Sell This Version
RDJ 65875-2 Eve (2) - Triflin' album art Coko Featuring Eve (2) Coko Featuring Eve (2) - Triflin'(CD, Single, Promo) RCA RDJ 65875-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT8P-6646 Eve (2) - Gotta Man album art Eve (2) Gotta Man (Single) Interscope Records INT8P-6646 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT5P-6762 Eve (2) - Love Is Blind album art Eve (2) Featuring Faith Evans Eve (2) Featuring Faith Evans - Love Is Blind (Single) Interscope Records INT5P-6762 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT8P-6727 Eve (2) - Let's Talk About album art Eve (2) Featuring Drag-On Eve (2) Featuring Drag-On - Let's Talk About(12", Promo) Interscope Records INT8P-6727 US 1999 Sell This Version
INTR-100392 Parlé* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) Parlé* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) - Fix Me(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders INTR-100392 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10086-1 Eve (2) - Recognize album art The Lox With Eve (2) The Lox With Eve (2) - Recognize(12", Promo) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders INTR-10086-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10030-2 Eve (2) - Ryde Or Die, Chick album art The Lox Featuring Timbaland And Eve (2) The Lox Featuring Timbaland And Eve (2) - Ryde Or Die, Chick(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10030-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-101142 Eve (2) - Got It All album art Ruff Ryders 2* Featuring Eve (2) & Jadakiss Ruff Ryders 2* Featuring Eve (2) & Jadakiss - Got It All (Single) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-101142 US 2000 Sell This Version
SDD2001 Eve (2) - Ready 2 Ryde album art Snoopdogg* Feat Eve (2) Snoopdogg* Feat Eve (2) - Ready 2 Ryde(12") Not On Label SDD2001 US 2000 Sell This Version
DEFR 15050-1 Eve (2) - The Nutty Professor II Album Selects album art Janet Jackson, Method Man, Eve (2), Ja Rule Janet Jackson, Method Man, Eve (2), Ja Rule - The Nutty Professor II Album Selects(12", Maxi) Def Soul DEFR 15050-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
BSCDP1 Eve (2) - Remember Them Days album art Beanie Sigel Feat. Eve (2) Beanie Sigel Feat. Eve (2) - Remember Them Days(CD, Single, Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records BSCDP1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10635-2 Eve (2) - U, Me & She album art Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) Ruff Ryders Featuring Eve (2) - U, Me & She(CD, Single, M/Print, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10635-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
INTR-10579-2 Eve (2) - We Gonna Make It (Remix) album art Styles* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) Styles* Featuring Jadakiss & Eve (2) - We Gonna Make It (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR-10579-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Eve (2) - Butterflies (Trackmasters Remix) album art Michael Jackson Featuring Eve (2) Michael Jackson Featuring Eve (2) - Butterflies (Trackmasters Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Epic none US 2001 Sell This Version
J1DJ-21142-2 Eve (2) - Brotha Part II album art Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) - Brotha Part II (Single, Maxi) J Records J1DJ-21142-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
4975951 Eve (2) - Let Me Blow Ya Mind album art Eve (2) Let Me Blow Ya Mind (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders 4975951 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PDA 0041 Eve (2) - Who's That Girl? album art Eve (2) Who's That Girl? (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records, Ruff Ryders PDA 0041 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PDA 0054 Eve (2) - Let Me Blow Ya Mind / That's What It Is album art Eve (2) Let Me Blow Ya Mind / That's What It Is Interscope Records PDA 0054 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Eve (2) - Caramel album art City High Feat. Eve (2) City High Feat. Eve (2) - Caramel (Single) Polydor none UK 2001 Sell This Version