Kenichi Nagira

Kenichi Nagira

Real Name:
柳楽 健一 (Nagira Kenichi)
Profile:
Stage Name: なぎら健壱 (formerly using なぎらけんいち)

Japanese singer-songwriter, tarento (タレント, mass media personality) born 16 April 1952 in Tokyo.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1209275]

Artist

Kenichi Nagira Discography Tracks

Albums

SF-1018 なぎらけんいち* 万年床 / なぎらけんいち参上(LP, Album) Victor SF-1018 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
なぎらけんいち* 葛飾にバッタを見た (Album) URC Japan 1973 Sell This Version
なぎらけんいち* 春歌 (Album) Kaleidoscope Corp. Ltd Japan 1974 Sell This Version
なぎらけんいち* 街の風になって (Album) URC Japan 1974 Sell This Version
L-5527~8W なぎらけんいち* 永遠の絆 なぎらけんいちリサイタル/Live at 日本青年館(2xLP) Warner Bros. Records L-5527~8W Japan 1976 Sell This Version
28K-84 なぎら健壱* 青春ラリアート(LP, Album) For Life Records 28K-84 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
VICL62184 なぎらけんいち* なぎらけんいちの奇癖(CD, Album, RE) Victor VICL62184 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EB-1017 なぎらけんいち* 悲惨な戦い(7", Single) Elec Records EB-1017 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
EB-1027 なぎらけんいち* 葛飾にバッタを見た(7") Elec Records EB-1027 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
CX-102 子門真人 / なぎらけんいち* 子門真人 / なぎらけんいち* - およげ!たいやきくん / いっぽんでもニンジン(7", Single) Canyon CX-102 Japan 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit