Yoshinori Monta

Real Name:
門田 頼命 (Kadota Yoshinori)
Profile:
Japanese singer, songwriter and actor.
Born on January 8, 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1209276]

Artist

Albums

L-11019E Yoshinori Monta - Horizon album art Yoshinori Monta Horizon(LP, Album) Elektra L-11019E Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Yoshinori Monta - Hot Summer Night album art Yoshinori Monta Hot Summer Night (Album) Japan Record Japan 1986 Sell This Version
28JAL-3087 Yoshinori Monta - Bitter album art Yoshinori Monta Bitter(LP, Album) Japan Record 28JAL-3087 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7PL-117 Yoshinori Monta - 夏女ソニア = Sonia album art Monta* with Junko Ohashi Monta* with Junko Ohashi - 夏女ソニア = Sonia(7", Single) Philips 7PL-117 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
7PL-161 Yoshinori Monta - 恋はマジック album art 大橋純子* with もんたよしのり* 大橋純子* with もんたよしのり* - 恋はマジック(7", Single) Philips 7PL-161 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
7JAS-78 Yoshinori Monta - Woman/Woman English Ver album art Yoshinori Monta Woman/Woman English Ver(7", Single) Japan Record 7JAS-78 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7JAS-90 Yoshinori Monta - Tell Me Please album art Yoshinori Monta Tell Me Please(7") Japan Record 7JAS-90 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit