Nobuyasu Okabayashi

Real Name:
岡林信康 (Okabayashi Nobuyasu)
Profile:
Japanese protest folk-singer. Born July 22, 1946 in Omihachiman, Shiga.
Made his debut with "Sanya Blues" in 1968. During Japan's late sixties and early seventies folk boom, Okabayashi was known as "fooku no kamisama" (the god of folk).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1209278]

Artist

Albums

Nobuyasu Okabayashi - わたしを断罪せよ album art 岡林信康* わたしを断罪せよ (Album) URC Japan 1969 Sell This Version
URL-1003 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 休みの国/岡林信康 リサイタル album art 休みの国*, 岡林信康* 休みの国*, 岡林信康* - 休みの国/岡林信康 リサイタル(LP, Album) URC URL-1003 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 見るまえに跳べ album art 岡林信康* 見るまえに跳べ URC Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 岡林信康コンサート album art 岡林信康* 岡林信康コンサート (Album) URC Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 俺らいちぬけた album art 岡林信康* 俺らいちぬけた (Album) URC Japan 1971 Sell This Version
URL-1019・20・21 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 岡林信康自作自演コンサート 狂い咲き album art 岡林信康* 岡林信康自作自演コンサート 狂い咲き(3xLP, Album) URC URL-1019・20・21 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 金色のライオン album art 岡林信康* 金色のライオン (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 誰ぞこの子に愛の手を album art 岡林信康* 誰ぞこの子に愛の手を (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 大いなる遺産 album art 岡林信康* 大いなる遺産 (Album) URC Japan 1975 Sell This Version
H-193 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - Our Connection ダイジェスト盤 / ラブソングス ダイジェスト盤 album art Ayumi Ishida & Tin Pan Alley, Nobuyasu Okabayashi Ayumi Ishida & Tin Pan Alley, Nobuyasu Okabayashi - Our Connection ダイジェスト盤 / ラブソングス ダイジェスト盤(LP, Promo) Columbia H-193 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LX-7050 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - セレナーデ album art Nobuyasu Okabayashi セレナーデ(LP, Album) Blow Up (3) LX-7050 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 幻のフォークライブ傑作集/岡林信康ライブ 中津川フォークジャンボリー album art Nobuyasu Okabayashi 幻のフォークライブ傑作集/岡林信康ライブ 中津川フォークジャンボリー (Album) Sounds Marketing System, Inc. Japan 1979 Sell This Version
VIH-6057 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 街はステキなカーニバル album art 岡林信康* 街はステキなカーニバル(LP, Album) Invitation VIH-6057 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
MHCL 765-6 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 1973PM9:00→1974AM3:00 album art 岡林信康* 1973PM9:00→1974AM3:00(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) GT Music MHCL 765-6 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
VICL-62564 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - Good Evening album art Nobuyasu Okabayashi Good Evening(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Victor VICL-62564 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
VICL-62565 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - Storm album art 岡林信康* Storm(CD) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICL-62565 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
FJ1004/05 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - あんぐら音楽祭 岡林信康リサイタル album art 岡林信康* あんぐら音楽祭 岡林信康リサイタル(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Super Fuji Discs FJ1004/05 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ONL-1002 岡林信康* 見るまえに跳べ(CD, Album, RE) Super Fuji Discs ONL-1002 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SF-1017 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 岡林信康オンステージ 日比谷大音楽堂 《狂い咲きコンサート・ライブ》 album art 岡林信康* 岡林信康オンステージ 日比谷大音楽堂 《狂い咲きコンサート・ライブ》(LP) Victor SF-1017 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-1028 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 山谷ブルース album art 岡林信康* 山谷ブルース(7") Victor SV-1028 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - くそくらえ節 / がいこつの唄 album art 岡林信康* くそくらえ節 / がいこつの唄 (Single) URC Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - だからここに来た album art 岡林信康*, はっぴいえんど* 岡林信康*, はっぴいえんど* - だからここに来た (Single) URC Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 愛する人へ / ラブ・ゼネレーション album art 岡林信康* 愛する人へ / ラブ・ゼネレーション (Single) URC Japan 1970 Sell This Version
URS-0017 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - それで自由になったのかい / 手紙 album art 岡林信康* それで自由になったのかい / 手紙(7", Single) URC URS-0017 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SV-1080 Nobuyasu Okabayashi - 私たちの望むものは / 性と文化の革命 album art 岡林信康* 私たちの望むものは / 性と文化の革命(7", Single) Victor SV-1080 Japan 1970 Sell This Version