Art Buchwald

Art Buchwald

Real Name:
Arthur Buchwald
Profile:
American humorist, born 20 October 1925 in New York City, New York, USA and died 17 January 2007 in Washington, D.C., USA. He was awarded with the Pulitzer Prize for Outstanding Commentary in 1982 and in 1986 he was elected to the American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters.
Sites:
[a1209279]

Artist

Art Buchwald Discography Tracks

Albums

T-2205 Art Buchwald Sex And The College Boy(LP) Capitol Records T-2205 US 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 2957 Art Buchwald The Communist Threat / Sex And The College Boy(7", Promo) Capitol Records PRO 2957 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit