John Gary

Real Name:
John Gary Strader
Profile:
American singer, recording artist, television host, and performer on the musical stage,
born 29 November 1932, died 4 January 1998
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Gary

Albums

L 8010 John Gary - John Gary album art John Gary John Gary (Album) La Brea L 8010 US 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2940 John Gary - The John Gary Christmas Album album art John Gary The John Gary Christmas Album (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2940 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2745, LSP 2745 John Gary - Catch A Rising Star album art John Gary Catch A Rising Star (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2745, LSP 2745 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2947, LSP-2947 John Gary - David Merrick Presents Hits From His Broadway Hits album art David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann-Margret* David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann-Margret* - David Merrick Presents Hits From His Broadway Hits (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 2947, LSP-2947 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2922 John Gary - So Tenderly album art John Gary So Tenderly (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2922 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-2804 John Gary - Encore album art John Gary Encore (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2804 US 1964 Sell This Version
M-148 John Gary - The New Singing Sensation album art John Gary The New Singing Sensation (Album) Spin-O-Rama M-148 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3411, LPM 3411 John Gary - Sings Your All-Time Favorite Songs album art John Gary Sings Your All-Time Favorite Songs (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3411, LPM 3411 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-2994 John Gary - A Little Bit Of Heaven album art John Gary A Little Bit Of Heaven (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2994 US 1965 Sell This Version
RD.7738 John Gary - The Nearness Of You album art John Gary The Nearness Of You (Album) RCA Victor RD.7738 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3666 John Gary - A Heart Filled With Song album art John Gary A Heart Filled With Song RCA Victor LPM-3666 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3501 John Gary - Choice album art John Gary Choice (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3501 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3570 John Gary - John Gary Sings Your All-Time Country Favorites album art John Gary John Gary Sings Your All-Time Country Favorites (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3570 US 1966 Sell This Version
CAS-983 John Gary - The One And Only album art John Gary The One And Only (Album) RCA Camden CAS-983 US 1966 Sell This Version
LP-1016 John Gary - Collector's Item album art John Gary Collector's Item(LP, Album, Mono) Fraternity Records LP-1016 US 1966 Sell This Version
LOC-1139 John Gary - Carnegie Hall Concert album art John Gary Carnegie Hall Concert (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1139 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3695 John Gary - Sings Especially For You album art John Gary Sings Especially For You (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3695 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3785 John Gary - Spanish Moonlight album art John Gary Spanish Moonlight (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3785 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3928 John Gary - John Gary On Broadway album art John Gary John Gary On Broadway RCA Victor LSP-3928 US 1968 Sell This Version
CSLP 7015 John Gary - Your Christmas Favorites Volume 7 album art Leontyne Price, Vikki Carr, John Gary, Nicolai Gedda, Irwin Kostal And The Firestone Orchestra And Chorus Leontyne Price, Vikki Carr, John Gary, Nicolai Gedda, Irwin Kostal And The Firestone Orchestra And Chorus - Your Christmas Favorites Volume 7(LP, Album, Hol) Forrell & Thomas, Inc. CSLP 7015 US 1968 Sell This Version
CAS-2199 John Gary - That Warm And Tender Glow album art John Gary That Warm And Tender Glow (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2199 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-3992 John Gary - John Gary Sings / John Gary Swings album art John Gary John Gary Sings / John Gary Swings (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3992 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4075 John Gary - Holding Your Mind album art John Gary Holding Your Mind(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4075 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4134 John Gary - Love Of A Gentle Woman album art John Gary Love Of A Gentle Woman (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4134 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4233 John Gary - That's The Way It Was album art John Gary That's The Way It Was (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4233 Canada 1969 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

franullman

franullman

April 10, 2017
do you have John Gary CDs He is the best

Videos (23) Edit