Mihály Tabányi

Mihály Tabányi

Real Name:
Tabányi Mihály
Profile:
Hungarian accordion artist, jazz musician.
Born 1 February, 1921 in Pilis, Hungary.
In the 1940s and '50s, the most popular accordionist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1209639]

Artist

Mihály Tabányi Discography Tracks

Albums

EX 010 Tabányi Mihály* - Kadlott Károly Tabányi Mihály* - Kadlott Károly - Harmonika Csárdások(Cass, Album) Holdex EX 010 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
HLPT 7048 Tabányi Mihály* Táncdalok(10", Album, Mono) Qualiton HLPT 7048 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 7278 Seregély Aladár, Tabányi Együttes* Seregély Aladár, Tabányi Együttes* - Hallo, Mary Lou(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7278 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

LPM 16704 Tabányi Mihály* Csillogó Harmonika(LP, Comp) Qualiton LPM 16704 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
Mihály Tabányi Te For Two / Tea Kettesben (Comp) Hungaroton Hungary 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ML. 103-XVII. 10/624 Tabányi Mihály* Táncoljunk Twistet(Flexi, S/Sided, Pic) Colorvox ML. 103-XVII. 10/624 Hungary 1962 Sell This Version