Ad

Alcide Nunez

Real Name:Alcide Patrick Nunez.
Profile:

American jazz clarinetist.
Nickname: "Yellow".

Born: March 17, 1884 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: September 02, 1934 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Aliases:Yellow Nuñez
In Groups:Louisiana Five, The Happy Six
Variations:
Viewing All | Alcide Nunez

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0