Betty Noyes

Betty Noyes

Real Name:
Elizabeth Noyes Hand
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 11 October 1912 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, died 24 December 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1210461]

Artist

Betty Noyes Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Baby Mine Various - The Disney Collection Vol. No. 3 (Comp, Album) Walt Disney Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Various Would You? End Title and 1 more… Various - Singin' In The Rain (Music From The Original Motion Picture) (Album) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music, Warner Special Marketing US 1996 Sell This Version
R2 74497 Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, The MGM Studio Orchestra* Conducted By Lennie Hayton Would You? End Title and 1 more… Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, The MGM Studio Orchestra* Conducted By Lennie Hayton - Singin' In The Rain: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Deluxe Edition)(2xCD) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 74497 US 2002 Sell This Version
WTM39722 Various Would You? Various - Singin' In The Rain - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album, RE) WaterTower Music WTM39722 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Various No Longer An Elephant / Dumbo's Sadness / A Visit In The Night / Baby Mine Various - Dumbo (Original Soundtrack)(18xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Walt Disney Records none Unknown

Singles & EPs

RHM2 7768 Various I Never Felt Better Various - Athena - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Ltd, Num) Rhino Handmade, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music RHM2 7768 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD-002 Various Baby Mine Various - The Disney Collection: Volume One(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records CD-002 US 1987 Sell This Version
Various Baby Mine Various - The Music Of Disney - A Legacy In Song (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Various Baby Mine Various - And The Winner Is... A Collection Of Honored Disney Classic Songs (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Baby Mine Various - Classic Disney Volume IV (Comp) Walt DIsney Records Australia 1996 Sell This Version
70900-2 Various Baby Mine (Dumbo 1941) Various - Classic Disney Collection - 60 Years Of Musical Magic(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Walt Disney Records 70900-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
70983-2 Various Baby Mine Various - Disney's 75 Years Of Music & Memories(3xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Walt Disney Records 70983-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Various You Are My Lucky Star Various - EMI Music Resources The Standards Volume 1(4xCD, Comp, Promo) EMI MusicResources none US 1998 Sell This Version
8122-78285-2 Frank Sinatra (Love Is) The Tender Trap (End Title) Frank Sinatra - Frank Sinatra In Hollywood(6xCD, Comp) Reprise Records, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music 8122-78285-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 85657 2 7 Various Baby Mine (From Walt Disney's Dumbo) Various - The Best Disney Album In The World ...Ever!(3xCD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 0946 3 85657 2 7 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 64721 2 6, 364 7212 Various Baby Mine Various - The Original Disney Album(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records 0946 3 64721 2 6, 364 7212 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Various Baby Mine Various - Disney Greatest Love Songs (Comp) Walt Disney Records UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
VTDCD 1036 Various Baby Mine Various - Now That's What I Call Disney!(3xCD, Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records VTDCD 1036 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
CDNNNOW20, 0888750191229 Various Baby Mine Various - Now That's What I Call Disney!(4xCD, Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records CDNNNOW20, 0888750191229 Europe 2014 Sell This Version