William Hawkins

Real Name:
William Alfred Hawkins
Profile:
William Hawkins (born May 20, 1940, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada – died July 4, 2016, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada) was a Canadian songwriter, poet, musician and journalist, most notable for his contributions in the 1960's to Canadian folk rock music and to Canadian poetry.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1210472]

Artist

Compilations

TND 519 William Hawkins - Dancing Alone - Songs Of William Hawkins album art Various Memories : A Poem Various - Dancing Alone - Songs Of William Hawkins(2xCD, Album, Comp) True North TND 519 Canada 2008 Sell This Version