Nerina Pallot

Nerina Pallot

Real Name:
Nerina Natasha Georgina Pallot
Profile:
Born in London on April 26, 1975, to a half-French father and mother from Allahabad in India.
In early 2006 she became engaged to Howard Willing, the producer of her Fires album.

She is a British recording artist who grew up in Jersey. She released her debut album on Polydor records, Dear Frustrated Superstar, in 2001. This spawned two commercial singles, "Patience" and "Alien", with a third single, "If I Know You" mooted, a video for which was filmed, but has never been publicly shown. Her album was withdrawn during an arena tour with Bryan Adams, and was never re-issued.

Subsequently she was dropped from the label partly as a result of a message she wrote on the Tipsheet message board relating to remixes of "Photograph", a track that was intended to be on the re-issued Dear Frustrated Superstar. This incident and many others related to the industry and her experiences with her debut album are discussed in stories on her official web site.

Pallot met fellow Jersey resident and Grammy Award-nominated record producer Andy Chatterley in January 2007. They became engaged within the first half hour of their first date, and married six weeks later on 14 February 2007. The story was told by Pallot on Janice Long's BBC Radio 2 show on 3 June 2009. Pallot recently completed her degree in English Literature at Birkbeck, University of London. The couple now reside in London.
On 9th Sept, 2010, Nerina announced via Twitter: "@Andy_Chatterley and I are proud to present our finest song. Our son,Wolfie Chatterley, born this morning". The child's full name is Wolfgang Amadeus Chatterley.
On 1st July, 2012, whilst performing at Cornbury Festival, Pallot revealed that she is an Arsenal F.C. fan.
Sites:
Variations:

Nerina Pallot Discography

Albums

Nerina Pallot Dear Frustrated Superstar (Album) Polydor UK 2001 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Fires (Album, MiniAlbum) 14th Floor Records, 14th Floor Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot The Graduate (Album) Echo UK 2009 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Year Of The Wolf (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 2011 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot The Sound And The Fury (Album) Idaho Records UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nerina Pallot Alien (Single) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor UK 2001 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Patience (Single, EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor UK 2001 Sell This Version
Delerium Feat. Nerina Pallot Delerium Feat. Nerina Pallot - Truly (Maxi, Single) Nettwerk America UK 2003 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Damascus (Single) Idaho Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
IDAHOCD003 Nerina Pallot All Good People(CD, Single) Idaho Records IDAHOCD003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Everybody's Gone To War (Single) 14th Floor Records, 14th Floor Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Sophia (Single) 14th Floor Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Learning To Breathe (Single) 14th Floor Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Peg (Single) 14th Floor Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Real Late Starter (Single) Echo UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Junebug EP(CD, EP) Idaho Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Acoustic Sessions(CD, EP) Idaho Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Buckminster Fuller EP(CD, EP) Idaho Records none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Live From Camden Roundhouse(CD, EP) Not On Label (Nerina Pallot Self-released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Skeleton Key EP(CD, EP) Idaho Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
RADCD213 Nerina Pallot I Don't Want To Go Out(CD, Single, Promo) Idaho Records, Echo RADCD213 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot Put Your Hands Up (Single) Polydor UK 2011 Sell This Version
00602527778846, PALLOT01 Nerina Pallot Turn Me On Again(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor, Polydor 00602527778846, PALLOT01 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Nerina Pallot Yes, December(CD, EP) Not On Label (Nerina Pallot Self-released) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Nerina Pallot All Bets Are Off (Single) Idaho Records UK 2012 Sell This Version