Barney Phillips

Barney Phillips

Real Name:
Bernard Philip Ofner
Profile:
American actor, born 20 October 1913 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died 17 August 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1212324]

Artist

Barney Phillips Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mort Garson Mort Garson - The Wozard Of Iz An Electronic Odyssey (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RG 106 William Conrad / John Dehner Gunsmoke and 1 more… William Conrad / John Dehner - Radio Greats Vol. 6: Gunsmoke / Have Gun, Will Travel (LP, Album) Radio Records (15) RG 106 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Stan Freberg Stan Freberg - Presents The United States Of America, Vol. 1: The Early Years (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
SP-4156 Mort Garson Mort Garson - The Wozard Of Iz An Electronic Odyssey(LP, Album, Promo) A&M Records SP-4156 US 1968 Sell This Version
R2 72476 Stan Freberg Stan Freberg - The United States Of America Vol. 1 The Early Years And Vol. 2 The Middle Years(2xCD, Album) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 72476 US 1996 Sell This Version
SLBD1, SLBD2, SLBD3, SLBD4, SLBD5, SLBD6 Lucille Ball My Favorite Husband 05-28-50: and 1 more… Lucille Ball - The Best Of Old Time Radio Starring Lucille Ball(6xCD, Comp, Box) Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits SLBD1, SLBD2, SLBD3, SLBD4, SLBD5, SLBD6 US 2000 Sell This Version