Ad

Speedy Acquaye

Speedy Acquaye

Real Name:Neemoi Acquaye
Profile:

Percussionist who performed with Rod Stewart, among others (Kenny Graham's Afro-Cubists, Ronnie Scott and Tubby Hayes, Herbie Goins' Nightimers, Dade Krama, Adzido).
Born: June 7, 1931 in Accra, Gold Coast (Ghana).
Died: September 15, 1993 in London, England.

In Groups:Georgie Fame & The Blue Flames, Akido (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Speedy Acquaye

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0