Meerabai

Real Name:
मीराबाई (Mīrābāī)
Profile:
Hindu mystic poet and devotee of Krishna born, according to various sources circa 1498, 1503 or 1516 (Merta, Rajasthan, India), died circa 1546, 1557 or 1573 (Dwarka, India).
Sometimes transcribed as: Mirabaï, Mirabai, Mira Bai, Mīrā, मीरा, Mīrā Bāī, मीरा बाई, Mīrāṃbāī, मीरंबाई, Miran Bai, Meera, Meerabai
Sites:
Variations:
[a1212881]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

N. 88395 Meerabai - हरी मोरे जीवन प्रान-अधार​ album art Ram Marathe Ram Marathe - हरी मोरे जीवन प्रान-अधार​(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice N. 88395 India 1964 Sell This Version
SEDE 3311 Meerabai - Lata Mangeshkar album art Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar - Lata Mangeshkar(7", EP) Columbia SEDE 3311 India 1965 Sell This Version
3AEX.5222, 3AEX. 5222 Meerabai - Music Of Vasant Desai album art Vasant Desai Vasant Desai - Music Of Vasant Desai(LP, Comp) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX.5222, 3AEX. 5222 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5256, 3AEX - 5256 Meerabai - From Lata With Love - Her Twelve Golden Hits album art Lata Mangeshkar Jogia Se Preet Lata Mangeshkar - From Lata With Love - Her Twelve Golden Hits (Comp) Odeon, Odeon 3AEX 5256, 3AEX - 5256 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX.5222, 3AEX. 5222 Meerabai - Music Of Vasant Desai album art Vasant Desai Vasant Desai - Music Of Vasant Desai(LP, Comp) Odeon, Odeon 3AEX.5222, 3AEX. 5222 India 1969 Sell This Version
7EPE.1506 Meerabai - Gujarati Geeto = ગુજરાટી ગીતો album art હરીશ ભટ્ટ* અને બી. કમલેશ કુમારી* હરીશ ભટ્ટ* અને બી. કમલેશ કુમારી* - Gujarati Geeto = ગુજરાટી ગીતો(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE.1506 India 1971 Sell This Version
7EPE 1539, 7EPE. 1539 Meerabai - ગુજરાતી ભજન​-ગીત​ album art હંસા દવે* હંસા દવે* - ગુજરાતી ભજન​-ગીત​(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7EPE 1539, 7EPE. 1539 India 1972 Sell This Version
7EPE 1583 Meerabai - Gujarati Bhajans album art Mugatlal Joshi Atmane Olkhya Mugatlal Joshi - Gujarati Bhajans(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE 1583 India 1972 Sell This Version
SODE 013 Meerabai - Classical Indian Song Recital: Ragas & Bhajans album art Professor Vishwanath Shrikhande Bhajan By Meera Bai– and 2 more… Professor Vishwanath Shrikhande - Classical Indian Song Recital: Ragas & Bhajans(LP) Ode Records SODE 013 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
6405 636 Meerabai - Meera album art Pandit Ravi Shankar* Pandit Ravi Shankar* - Meera (Album) Philips 6405 636 India 1977 Sell This Version
7EPE 4221 Meerabai - સિયા રે ગુનામાં મને લુટી કાનુડે  album art માધુભાઇ વેગડા*, દુદા જસા ભારોટ* માધુભાઇ વેગડા*, દુદા જસા ભારોટ* - સિયા રે ગુનામાં મને લુટી કાનુડે (7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE 4221 India 1977 Sell This Version
PSLP. 1386 Meerabai - De Talli = દે તાલ્લી album art રાજેન્દ્ર ઝવેરી*, તૃપ્તિ છાયા* રાજેન્દ્ર ઝવેરી*, તૃપ્તિ છાયા* - De Talli = દે તાલ્લી(LP, Album) His Master's Voice PSLP. 1386 India 1977 Sell This Version
LKDD-22001 Meerabai - Gujrati Bhajan - Geet album art Abhram Bhagat & Party Karamno Sang Hati Rana Maru Koi Nathi (as Meera Bai) Abhram Bhagat & Party - Gujrati Bhajan - Geet(LP) Odeon LKDD-22001 Pakistan 1978 Sell This Version
ECSD 2836, ECSD. 2836 Meerabai - हे गोविन्द राखो शरण (हिन्दी भजन) = He Govind Rakho Sharan (Hindi Bhajan) album art Vani Jairam, Raghunath Seth Pyare Darsan Deejo Aaye and 1 more… Vani Jairam, Raghunath Seth - हे गोविन्द राखो शरण (हिन्दी भजन) = He Govind Rakho Sharan (Hindi Bhajan)(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECSD 2836, ECSD. 2836 India 1979 Sell This Version
2252-0547 Meerabai - પ્રેમનો નશો album art આશિત દેસાઇ* આશિત દેસાઇ* - પ્રેમનો નશો(7", EP) Inreco 2252-0547 India 1979 Sell This Version
2221 330 Meerabai - Meera = मीरा album art Pandit Ravi Shankar* Pandit Ravi Shankar* - Meera = मीरा(7", EP) Polydor 2221 330 India 1979 Sell This Version
ECLP 2885, ECLP. 2885 Meerabai - Best In Bhajans album art Various Barse Bundiya Sawan Ki and 3 more… Various - Best In Bhajans(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 2885, ECLP. 2885 India 1981 Sell This Version
2392 540 Meerabai - Roodiyaman Tahooke Chhe Mor = રુડિયામાં ટહુકે છે મોર​ album art પુરુષોત્તમ ઉપાધ્યાય* Nitya Nitya Bhajiye = નિત્ય નિત્ય ભજિયે પુરુષોત્તમ ઉપાધ્યાય* - Roodiyaman Tahooke Chhe Mor = રુડિયામાં ટહુકે છે મોર​(LP, Album) Music India 2392 540 India 1981 Sell This Version
ECSD 5801 Meerabai - Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baje album art Vasant Desai Vasant Desai - Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baje His Master's Voice ECSD 5801 India 1982 Sell This Version
MFPE 1001, MFPE. 1001 Meerabai - Bhajans From Films album art Lata Mangeshkar Jo Tum Todo Piya Lata Mangeshkar - Bhajans From Films(LP, Comp, Mono) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure MFPE 1001, MFPE. 1001 India 1982 Sell This Version
BLP 2393 890 Meerabai - Ram Ratan Dhan Payo = राम रतन धन पायो album art Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar - Ram Ratan Dhan Payo = राम रतन धन पायो(LP, Album, Gat) Music India BLP 2393 890 India 1983 Sell This Version
2392 592 Meerabai - Bhakti Nivedan = भक्ति निवेदन​ album art बिजोया चाैधरी* Galiyan Me Girdhari = गलियन में गिरधारी and 2 more… बिजोया चाैधरी* - Bhakti Nivedan = भक्ति निवेदन​(LP) Multi-Sound 2392 592 India 1983 Sell This Version
BLP 2393 885 Meerabai - Gandhi - Favourite Bhajans By Lata Mangeshkar album art Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar - Gandhi - Favourite Bhajans By Lata Mangeshkar(LP, Album) Music India BLP 2393 885 India 1983 Sell This Version
ECSD 2941 Meerabai - Hindi Devotional - Bhaktisudha album art Chhaya Ganguli Then To Palak Ughado Dinanath and 1 more… Chhaya Ganguli - Hindi Devotional - Bhaktisudha(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 2941 India 1983 Sell This Version
S/MFPE 1011, S/MFPE. 1011 Meerabai - Bhajans - Sant Vani - 2 = સંત વાણી - ૨ album art Narayan Swami Karman Ki Gat Nyari Narayan Swami - Bhajans - Sant Vani - 2 = સંત વાણી - ૨(LP) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure S/MFPE 1011, S/MFPE. 1011 India 1983 Sell This Version