Evan Williams (3)

Real Name:
Harry Evan Williams
Profile:
American oratorio tenor, born 7 September 1867 in Mineral Ridge, Ohio and died 24 May 1918 in Akron, Ohio.
Variations:
[a1213253]

Artist

Singles & EPs

G.C.-3-2784 Evan Williams (3) - Lend Me Your Aid album art Mr. Evan Williams* Lend Me Your Aid(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, 76 ) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-2784 UK 1907 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Serenade album art Evan Williams (3) Serenade Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Lead Kindly Light album art Evan Williams (3) Lead Kindly Light Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Lohengrin—Lohengrin's Narrative album art Evan Williams (3) Lohengrin—Lohengrin's Narrative Victor Canada 1908 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - All Through The Night album art Evan Williams (3) All Through The Night Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - A Dream album art Evan Williams (3) A Dream Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Absent album art Evan Williams (3) Absent Victor US 1909 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Four Leaf Clover album art Evan Williams (3) Four Leaf Clover Victor US 1910 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Oh Dry Those Tears album art Evan Williams (3) Oh Dry Those Tears Victor USA & Canada 1910 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) Forgotten Victrola US 1910 Sell This Version
64133 Evan Williams (3) - Because album art Evan Williams (3) Because(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 64133 US 1910 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Open The Gates Of The Temple album art Evan Williams (3) Open The Gates Of The Temple Victor US 1911 Sell This Version
74331 Evan Williams (3) - A Spirit Flower album art Evan Williams (3) A Spirit Flower(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74331 US 1912 Sell This Version
74254 Evan Williams (3) - My Pretty Jane (The Bloom Is On The Rye) album art Evan Williams (3) My Pretty Jane (The Bloom Is On The Rye)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74254 US 1912 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - A Dream / Absent album art Evan Williams (3) A Dream / Absent Victrola US 1913 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - A Perfect Day album art Evan Williams (3) A Perfect Day Victor US 1913 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Beautiful Isle Of Somewhere album art Evan Williams (3) Beautiful Isle Of Somewhere Victor US 1914 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - The Holy City album art Evan Williams (3) The Holy City Victor USA & Canada 1914 Sell This Version
74409 Evan Williams (3) - My Ain Folk album art Evan Williams (3) My Ain Folk(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74409 Canada 1914 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - From The Land Of The Sky-Blue Water album art Evan Williams (3) From The Land Of The Sky-Blue Water Victrola Canada 1915 Sell This Version
64513 Evan Williams (3) - The Pipes Of Gordon's Men album art Evan Williams (3) The Pipes Of Gordon's Men(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 64513 US 1915 Sell This Version
74453 Evan Williams (3) - The Lost Chord album art Evan Williams (3) The Lost Chord(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74453 US 1915 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Mollie Darling album art Evan Williams (3) Mollie Darling Victrola US 1916 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - When You And I Were Young, Maggie album art Evan Williams (3) When You And I Were Young, Maggie Victor US 1916 Sell This Version
Evan Williams (3) - Dreaming Of Home And Mother album art Evan Williams (3) Dreaming Of Home And Mother Victor US 1916 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit