Stan Webb (2)

Stan Webb (2)

Real Name:
Stanley Frederick Webb
Profile:
British blues rock guitarist, born 3 February 1946 in London, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stan Webb (2) Discography

Albums

Chicken Shack Featuring Stan Webb (2) Chicken Shack Featuring Stan Webb (2) - Unlucky Boy (Album) Deram US 1973 Sell This Version
Chicken Shack featuring Stan Webb (2) Chicken Shack featuring Stan Webb (2) - Goodbye Chicken Shack (Album) Nova (6) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
IGOCD 2064 Stan Webb (2) Black Night(CD, Jew) Indigo Recordings IGOCD 2064 UK 1997 Sell This Version
2700044007 B Stan Webb (2) Webbed Feet(CD, RM) Zounds (3) 2700044007 B Austria 2000 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 538 Z Stan Webb (2) Webb(CD, Album) Indigo Delux Records IGOXCD 538 Z UK 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

57-3740 Champion Jack Dupree With Stan Webb (2) Champion Jack Dupree With Stan Webb (2) - I Haven't Done No One No Harm (7", Single, Promo) Blue Horizon 57-3740 UK 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

IGOXCD 528 Z Stan Webb (2) Jersey Lightning(CD, Comp) Indigo Delux Records IGOXCD 528 Z UK 2000 Sell This Version
EDM CD 126 Stan Webb (2) Stan The Man(2xCD, Comp) Eagle Masters EDM CD 126 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CMDDD 948 Stan Webb (2) / Chicken Shack Stan Webb (2) / Chicken Shack - Going Up, Going Down... The Anthology 1968-2001(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMDDD 948 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CMDDD1271 Chicken Shack Featuring Stan Webb* Chicken Shack Featuring Stan Webb* - Poor Boy - The Deram Years 1972-1974(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Castle Music CMDDD1271 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CRIDE 87 Stan Webb (2) With Chicken Shack Stan Webb (2) With Chicken Shack - Reflections(2xCD, Comp) Secret Records (4) CRIDE 87 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit