Bob Kerr

Bob Kerr

Real Name:
Robert Kerr
Profile:
Aka, "Pops" Kerr. Born 14 February 1940 in Kensington,West London, is a Trumpet and Cornet player.
Was a member of the Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band later joined New Vaudeville Band, before forming his own group Bob Kerr's Whoopee Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1213992]

Artist

Bob Kerr Discography

Albums

WP 101 Bob Kerr, Hugh Crozier, Phil Franklin (3) Bob Kerr, Hugh Crozier, Phil Franklin (3) - Blues, Jazz, Boogie, Rags(LP) Whoopee Records WP 101 UK 1976 Sell This Version