Vivian Blaine

Real Name:
Vivian Stapleton
Profile:
Vivian Blaine (born November 21, 1921, Newark, New Jersey, USA – died December 9, 1995, New York City, New York, USA) was an American actress and singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1214248]

Artist

Albums

Vivian Blaine - Guys & Dolls: A Musical Fable Of Broadway album art Robert Alda, Vivian Blaine, Sam Levene Robert Alda, Vivian Blaine, Sam Levene - Guys & Dolls: A Musical Fable Of Broadway (Album, Comp) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
Vivian Blaine - Songs From The Ziegfeld Follies album art Vivian Blaine Songs From The Ziegfeld Follies (Album) Mercury US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20234 Vivian Blaine - Songs From The Great White Way album art Vivian Blaine Songs From The Great White Way(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury MG 20234 US 1957 Sell This Version
Vivian Blaine - Singing Selections From Pal Joey & Annie Get Your Gun album art Vivian Blaine Singing Selections From Pal Joey & Annie Get Your Gun Mercury US 1959 Sell This Version
19761 Vivian Blaine - State Fair album art Vivian Blaine, Jeanne Crain, Dick Haymes, Dana Andrews (2) Vivian Blaine, Jeanne Crain, Dick Haymes, Dana Andrews (2) - State Fair(LP, Mono) JJA 19761 US 1976 Sell This Version
Vivian Blaine - For You - Recorded Live In Hollywood album art Vivian Blaine For You - Recorded Live In Hollywood (Album) AEI Records US 1983 Sell This Version
BMCD 3507 Vivian Blaine - Guys And Dolls album art Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Frank Sinatra, Vivian Blaine Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Frank Sinatra, Vivian Blaine - Guys And Dolls(CD, Album) Blue Moon (4) BMCD 3507 US 2007 Sell This Version
6026 Vivian Blaine - San Francisco / Greenwich Village album art Jeanette MacDonald, Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, William Bendix, Don Ameche Jeanette MacDonald, Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, William Bendix, Don Ameche - San Francisco / Greenwich Village(LP, Mono) Caliban 6026 US Unknown Sell This Version
MGW 12166 Vivian Blaine - Broadway's All Time Hits album art Vivian Blaine Broadway's All Time Hits(LP, Album, Mono) Wing Records MGW 12166 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MSP6070 Vivian Blaine - Lonely album art Vivian Blaine Lonely(7", Single) Parlophone MSP6070 UK 1954 Sell This Version
80222 Vivian Blaine - A Bushel And A Peck My Time Of Day album art Vivian Blaine, Robert Alda Vivian Blaine, Robert Alda - A Bushel And A Peck My Time Of Day(10") Brunswick 80222 UK Unknown Sell This Version
70995X45 Vivian Blaine - Paper Roses album art Vivian Blaine Paper Roses(7") Mercury 70995X45 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-27383 Vivian Blaine, Pat Rooney Sr. Vivian Blaine, Pat Rooney Sr. - Adelaide's Lament(7") Decca 9-27383 Unknown Sell This Version
R.3807 Vivian Blaine - Changing Partners / Lonely album art Vivian Blaine Changing Partners / Lonely(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R.3807 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SEPIA 1106 Vivian Blaine - Songs From The Ziegfeld Follies / The Great White Way album art Vivian Blaine Songs From The Ziegfeld Follies / The Great White Way(CD, Comp) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1106 UK 2008 Sell This Version