Ad

Michael Esposito

Real Name:Michael Andrew Esposito
Profile:

Michael Esposito was born 1964 in Gary, Indiana. He is an industrial musician, experimental artist and researcher in Electronic Voice Phenomena (EVP). An ancestor of Alfred Vail, who invented the Morse Code and several early telegraph devices with his partner Samuel Morse. Another ancestor, Jonathan Harned Vail was office manager and assistant to Thomas Edison in his later years when Edison was attempting to develop a device to communicate with the dead. Michael studied communication theory at Purdue University, University of Notre Dame, American University in Cairo, Egypt and Governor's State University.

Over the years, under the Phantom Airwaves institution, Michael has participated in hundreds of paranormal investigations all over the world. He has conducted extensive research at many active locations and has developed a great deal of unique theory and devised many unique experiments within the field of EVP. Focusing primarily on EVP research, he has collected tens of thousands EVPs and video. He is featured in the films:

Dead Whisper (DVDr) (2006),

Paranormal Labs: Ghosts - Dead Whisper (DVDr) (reissue) (2008),

Ghost Asylum (DVDr) (2009),

The Sallie House - Gateway to the Paranormal (DVDr) (2009),

Dead Whisper: In Search of Ghosts and the Supernatural (DVD) (UFOTV Special Edition) (2009),

Paranormal Labs Presents: Ghost Asylum (DVDr) (reissue) (2009),

The Sallie House - Gateway to the Paranormal (DVD) (reissue) (UFOTV Special Edition) (2010)

2011 Ash 8.3 #3 presented to Michael Esposito by Ash International.

Michael has appeared in numerous television, radio and newspaper features.
Working extensively with EVP's relationship to experimental music, Michael combines EVP with field recording and related frequency tones of research sites to provide an audio-archeological picture of both sides of the veil.
Michael is currently published by Touch Music[MCPS] UK.

Esposito is label boss for Lost Patrol Records (with Jan Warnke),
Spectral Electric (USB memory Stick label).

Aliases:Fantom Auditory Operations, Phantom Air Waves, Phantom Airwaves, Phantom Plastics
In Groups:Matar (4)
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael Esposito

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0