Real Name:
David Behar
The Perpignan based producer Nice was born in 1973 in France. Having started out as a DJ, Nice then turned his attention towards acousmatic music. At the same time as keeping a keen interest in the world of electronic music, in which he released his first record in 1999 on Lace Recordings, Nice is also attracted by a mixture of creative universes, he officiates the dressing of sound through many differents means, fashion shows, installations videos, contemporary danse... His compositions are laced with his experience, and we can immediately feel his love of precise and chiselled sounds that combined with a strangeness and fantasy, are a psychedelic expression of his creative liberty.
Nice was running his own defunct record label called Soulsoleil
In Groups:
Viewing All | Nice

Nice Discography

Singles & EPs

Nice Maximalizm Soulsoleil France 2004 Sell This Version
SL 02 Nice & Joe La Mouk Nice & Joe La Mouk - Nicemouk(10") Soulsoleil SL 02 France 2004 Sell This Version


VIMTECH007 Nice Anzymes(2xFile, MP3) VIM Records VIMTECH007 Greece 2008
FER-007 Nice Woodywood(5xFile, MP3, Rel) Famille Electro Records FER-007 France 2008

Videos (1) Edit