Ted Weems

Real Name:
Wilfred Theodore Wemyes
Profile:
American jazz trombonist, violinist and bandleader.

Born : September 26, 1901 in Pitcaim, Pennsylvania.
Died : May 06, 1963 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1214851]

Artist

Ted Weems Discography Tracks

Albums

Ted Weems - Heartaches In Hi-Fi album art Ted Weems Heartaches In Hi-Fi (Album) Wynne US 1959 Sell This Version
Ted Weems - Heartaches album art Ted Weems Heartaches (Album) Jaro International, Top Rank International Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ted Weems - Ted Weems' Golden Hits album art Ted Weems Ted Weems' Golden Hits (Album) Mercury US 1962 Sell This Version
Ted Weems - Remember When? album art Ted Weems Remember When? (Album) Strand Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-4004 Ted Weems - Spotlight On Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, And Orrin Tucker album art Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, Orrin Tucker Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, Orrin Tucker - Spotlight On Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, And Orrin Tucker(LP, Album) Joyce LP-4004 US Unknown Sell This Version
MG 25039 Ted Weems - Ted Weems And His Orchestra album art Ted Weems Ted Weems And His Orchestra(10") Mercury MG 25039 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

11/12 Ted Weems - The Greatest Recordings Of The Big Band Era  album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Shep Fields And His Orchestra* / Ted Weems And His Orchestra* Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Shep Fields And His Orchestra* / Ted Weems And His Orchestra* - The Greatest Recordings Of The Big Band Era (2xLP, Comp, Mono, Red + Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society 11/12 US 1981 Sell This Version
RTR 79034 Ted Weems - The Essential Ted Weems 1923–1930 album art Ted Weems The Essential Ted Weems 1923–1930(2xCD, Comp, RM) Retrieval RTR 79034 Europe 2002 Sell This Version