Peter Cropper

Real Name:
Peter John Cropper
Profile:
British violinist who founded the Lindsay String Quartet, and was a professor in Sheffield.

Born: 19th November 1945, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Died: 29th May 2015 [aged 69]
In Groups:
[a1216062]

Artist

Peter Cropper Discography Tracks

Albums

WMR2002CD Peter Cropper - On Cheviot Hills album art The Lindsays & Alistair Anderson The Shivering Stone: Three Tunes For Northumbria Pipes, Cello & Violin The Lindsays & Alistair Anderson - On Cheviot Hills(CD, Album) White Meadow Records WMR2002CD UK 1998 Sell This Version