Keith Levene

Keith Levene

Real Name:
Julian Keith Levene
Profile:
English songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, born 18 July 1957 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keith Levene Discography

Albums

Keith Levene Violent Opposition (Album) Taang! Records US 1989 Sell This Version
none Keith Levene Murder Global Demos(CD, Album) Archive Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jah Wobble & Keith Levene Jah Wobble & Keith Levene - Yin And Yang (Album) Cherry Red Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Keith Levene Search 4 Absolute Zero (Album) Not On Label (Keith Levene Self-released) UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Keith Levene CZ2014(CDr, Album, Num) Not On Label (Keith Levene Self-released) none Czech Republic & Slovakia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Letts, Stratetime Keith*, Steel Leg, Jah Wobble Don Letts, Stratetime Keith*, Steel Leg, Jah Wobble - Steel Leg V The Electric Dread Virgin UK 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Levene 2011 - Back Too Black Iridescence Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Keith Levene Keith Levene's Violent Opposition (EP) Taang! Records US 1988 Sell This Version
RCD3-1004 Keith Levene If Six Was 9(CD, Mini, 3) Rykodisc RCD3-1004 US 1988 Sell This Version
Jenny 02 Kendra Smith / Keith Levene & Hillel Slovak Kendra Smith / Keith Levene & Hillel Slovak - Stille Im Meine Hamburg / Clothesline(7", Cle) Overzealous Editions Jenny 02 US 1990 Sell This Version
Keith Levene Murder Global: Killer In The Crowd (EP) Not On Label (Keith Levene Self-released) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Jah Wobble, Keith Levene Jah Wobble, Keith Levene - E.P (EP, Single) Pressure Sounds Japan 2012 Sell This Version