Alhaji K. Frimpong

Real Name:
Alhaji Kwesi Frimpong
Profile:
Ghanaian highlife singer. He is best known for his hit song "Kyenkyen Bi Adi Mawu"
born 26th June 1939 in Kumasi, Ashanti Region, Ghana - died 18th October 2005 in Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital, Kumasi, Ashanti Region, Ghana
converted to Islam in 1960
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1216832]

Artist

Albums

OFBL 1005 Alhaji K. Frimpong - Ahyewa Special album art K. Frimpong* & Super Complex Sounds* K. Frimpong* & Super Complex Sounds* - Ahyewa Special(LP, Album) Ofo Bros OFBL 1005 Ghana 1975 Sell This Version
66.23649-01 Alhaji K. Frimpong - Abrabo album art Alhaji K. Frimpong Abrabo(LP, Album) Not On Label 66.23649-01 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
TBL 44151 Alhaji K. Frimpong - Rikia - The Best Of Alhaji K. Frimpong album art Alhaji K. Frimpong Rikia - The Best Of Alhaji K. Frimpong(LP, Album) TBA (2) TBL 44151 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
IR 009 501F Alhaji K. Frimpong - Okwantuni album art K. Frimpong* Okwantuni(CD, Album) InRespect IR 009 501F Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit