Tim Brown

Real Name:
Timothy Brown
Profile:
English musician, born 26 February 1969 in Wallasey, Cheshire, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tim Brown

Remix

481138 9 Tim Brown - Salt Peter album art Ruby Swallow Baby (Tim Brown Remix) Ruby - Salt Peter(2xCD, Album, Comp) Creation Records 481138 9 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CRESCD 232P Tim Brown - Crabs album art 18 Wheeler Crabs (The Hooded Claw Mix) 18 Wheeler - Crabs(CD, Maxi, Promo) Creation Records CRESCD 232P UK 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Salt Peter Remixed (Revenge, The Sweetest Fruit.) album art Ruby Swallow Baby Ruby - Salt Peter Remixed (Revenge, The Sweetest Fruit.) (Album) Creation Records US 1995 Sell This Version
crecd166R, OK 67458 Tim Brown - Salt Peter, Salt Peter Remixed album art Ruby Swallow Baby (Tim Brown Remix) Ruby - Salt Peter, Salt Peter Remixed(2xCD, Album, Comp) Creation Records, Work crecd166R, OK 67458 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Dance Stance album art Love Corporation And Then We Will Have World Peace (Tim Brown Mix) Love Corporation - Dance Stance (Album) Creation Records UK 1997 Sell This Version

Vocals

TAKE 4 Tim Brown - Ichabod And I album art The Boo Radleys Sweet Salad Birth The Boo Radleys - Ichabod And I(LP, Album) Action Records (2) TAKE 4 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TAK 03 Tim Brown - Humdrum album art Left Hand Right Hand Left Hand Right Hand - Humdrum(12", EP, Promo) Tak Tak Tak TAK 03 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Wake Up! album art The Boo Radleys Wilder (as Tim) The Boo Radleys - Wake Up! (Album) Creation Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
AWOH2 Tim Brown - Strange About The Rain album art Our Arthur You Make My Heart Beat Faster (as Tim) Our Arthur - Strange About The Rain(CD, EP) A Work Of Heart AWOH2 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Written In The Stars album art Martin Turner - Founding Original Member Of Wishbone Ash* Martin Turner - Founding Original Member Of Wishbone Ash* - Written In The Stars (Album) Dirty Dog Discs UK 2015 Sell This Version
DDD 011 Tim Brown - The Beauty Of Chaos: Live At The Citadel album art Martin Turner (2) Martin Turner (2) - The Beauty Of Chaos: Live At The Citadel(2xCD, Album + DVD-V) Dirty Dog Discs DDD 011 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tim Brown - Idle Cure album art Idle Cure Come Alive Idle Cure - Idle Cure (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1986 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Ichabod And I album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Ichabod And I (Album) Action Records (2) UK 1990 Sell This Version
TAK 03 Tim Brown - Humdrum album art Left Hand Right Hand Left Hand Right Hand - Humdrum(12", EP, Promo) Tak Tak Tak TAK 03 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Kaleidoscope album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Kaleidoscope (EP) Rough Trade UK 1990 Sell This Version
R2750 Tim Brown - Boo Up! EP album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Boo Up! EP(12", EP) Rough Trade R2750 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Adrenalin EP album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Adrenalin EP (EP) Creation Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Everything's Alright Forever album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Everything's Alright Forever (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Boo! Forever album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Boo! Forever (Single, Maxi) Creation Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Lazarus album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Lazarus (Maxi, Single) Creation Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
spart 17 Tim Brown - At The Sound Of Speed album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - At The Sound Of Speed(7", Single, Red) spinART Records spart 17 US 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Giant Steps album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Giant Steps (Album) Creation Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
ESCA 5846 The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Lazarus(CD, Comp, RE) Creation Records ESCA 5846 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 5327 Tim Brown - Lazarus (And Other Songs From Giant Steps) album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Lazarus (And Other Songs From Giant Steps)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia CSK 5327 US 1993 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Learning To Walk album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Learning To Walk (Comp) Rough Trade Japan 1993 Sell This Version