Tim Brown

Real Name:
Timothy Brown
Profile:
English musician, born 26 February 1969 in Wallasey, Cheshire, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tim Brown

Writing & Arrangement

LAR-065 Tim Brown - Shame album art M2W M2W - Shame(12") Large Records LAR-065 US 2001 Sell This Version
88697753152 Tim Brown - Pure... Guitar Heroes album art Various I Hang Suspended Various - Pure... Guitar Heroes(4xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697753152 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
COOPR533 Tim Brown - Forever One album art Kobra And The Lotus Kobra And The Lotus - Forever One(CD, Single, Pro) Spinefarm Records COOPR533 2012 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Scared To Get Happy (A Story Of Indie-Pop 1980-1989) album art Various Catweazle (as Brown) Various - Scared To Get Happy (A Story Of Indie-Pop 1980-1989) Cherry Red Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Written In The Stars album art Martin Turner - Founding Original Member Of Wishbone Ash* Falling Sands (as T.Brown) and 1 more… Martin Turner - Founding Original Member Of Wishbone Ash* - Written In The Stars (Album) Dirty Dog Discs Russia 2015 Sell This Version
CRCDBOX25 Tim Brown - Still In A Dream: A Story Of Shoegaze 1988-1995 album art Various Kaleidoscope (as Brown) Various - Still In A Dream: A Story Of Shoegaze 1988-1995(5xCD + Box, Comp, RP) Cherry Red CRCDBOX25 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Production

KOOKY DISC 001 Tim Brown - Split album art Formula One / Ears Go Fff! Aqua Manera Formula One / Ears Go Fff! - Split(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Kooky KOOKY DISC 001 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Dance Stance album art Love Corporation And Then We Will Have World Peace (Tim Brown Mix) Love Corporation - Dance Stance (Album) Creation Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Kookydisc016 Tim Brown - Full Circle album art Formula One Formula One - Full Circle(CD) Kooky Kookydisc016 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Technical

R2753 Tim Brown - Boo Up! EP album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Boo Up! EP(CD, EP) Rough Trade R2753 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - Every Heaven E.P. album art The Boo Radleys The Boo Radleys - Every Heaven E.P. (EP) Rough Trade UK 1991 Sell This Version
CRESCD 232 Tim Brown - Crabs album art 18 Wheeler Crabs (The Hooded Claw Mix) 18 Wheeler - Crabs(CD, Single) Creation Records CRESCD 232 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Brown - A Cross The Universe album art Justice (3) Justice (3) - A Cross The Universe (Album) Ed Banger Records, Because Music US 2008 Sell This Version

Visual

none Tim Brown - Live At The Subs album art Blurt Blurt - Live At The Subs(VHS, PAL, app) Heute none Germany Unknown Sell This Version