Lone Ranger

Real Name:
Anthony Waldron
Profile:
Jamaican reggae deejay born November 2, 1958 (or 26 February 1965 according to other sources).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SOL 5454 Lone Ranger - On The Other Side Of Dub album art The Lone Ranger* On The Other Side Of Dub (Album) Studio One SOL 5454 US 1977 Sell This Version
GG 0021 Lone Ranger - Barnabas In Collins Wood album art Lone Ranger Barnabas In Collins Wood (Album) Wave (9) GG 0021 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Rosemarie album art Lone Ranger Rosemarie (Album) Techniques none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
LP JJ 048 Lone Ranger - M 16 album art The Lone Ranger* M 16 (Album) J&L Records, J&L Records LP JJ 048 UK 1982 Sell This Version
FCD 575 Lone Ranger - Badda Dan Dem album art Lone Ranger Badda Dan Dem (Album) Studio One FCD 575 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
DY. LP001, GREL 40 Lone Ranger - Hi-Yo, Silver, Away! album art Lone Ranger Hi-Yo, Silver, Away! (Album) Greensleeves Records DY. LP001, GREL 40 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - D.J. Daddy album art Lone Ranger D.J. Daddy (Album) Techniques none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
BB 096 Lone Ranger - Learn To Drive album art Lone Ranger Learn To Drive(LP, Album) Bebo's Music BB 096 US 1985 Sell This Version
TIMEC068 Lone Ranger - Kulchaklash album art Grant Phabao Starring The Lone Ranger*, Ray I, Danny Dread, Simon Diamond (2) Grant Phabao Starring The Lone Ranger*, Ray I, Danny Dread, Simon Diamond (2) - Kulchaklash(CDr, Ltd) TIMEC Records TIMEC068 France 2005 Sell This Version
PARISDJSTIMEC-01-D Lone Ranger - Sweet Talking album art Grant Phabao Presents The Lone Ranger* Grant Phabao Presents The Lone Ranger* - Sweet Talking (Album) Paris DJs PARISDJSTIMEC-01-D France 2010 Sell This Version
SOLP 2105 Lone Ranger - Top Of The Class album art Lone Ranger Top Of The Class (Album) Studio One SOLP 2105 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Lone Ranger - Screw Gone A North Coast album art Lone Ranger Screw Gone A North Coast Studio One none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Chase Them Crazy album art Lone Ranger & Welton Irie Lone Ranger & Welton Irie - Chase Them Crazy Studio One none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Barnabas Collins / Dub Part 2 album art Lone Ranger / Ansel Collins Lone Ranger / Ansel Collins - Barnabas Collins / Dub Part 2 (Single) GG's Records none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
D.S.R 6183, D.S.R 6184 Lone Ranger - Time Ago Tell / Some A Halla album art Leon Hyatt, Lone Ranger Leon Hyatt, Lone Ranger - Time Ago Tell / Some A Halla(12") Hit, Hit D.S.R 6183, D.S.R 6184 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Barnabas Collins / Dub Part 2 album art Lone Ranger / Ansel Collins Lone Ranger / Ansel Collins - Barnabas Collins / Dub Part 2(7") Hit none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Photo Finished album art Lone Ranger Photo Finished(7") GG's Records none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - The Answer album art Lone Ranger The Answer(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Big Fight album art Welton Irie & Lone Ranger Welton Irie & Lone Ranger - Big Fight Channel One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
GG 042 Lone Ranger - Barnabas Collins / Haunted House album art Lone Ranger / GG's All Stars* Lone Ranger / GG's All Stars* - Barnabas Collins / Haunted House GG's Records GG 042 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Three Mile Skank album art Lone Ranger Three Mile Skank Studio One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Fist-To-Fist Days Done album art Lone Ranger Fist-To-Fist Days Done Channel One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - Badness Don't Pay / Natty Burial album art Leroy Smart, Lone Ranger Leroy Smart, Lone Ranger - Badness Don't Pay / Natty Burial(7") Hit Bound none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Lone Ranger - The Big Match album art Lone Ranger The Big Match(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
DSR-9245 Lone Ranger - Can't Take The Storm album art Lone Ranger Can't Take The Storm Black Skin DSR-9245 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version