Beat Takeshi

Real Name:
北野武
Profile:
Japanese comedian, actor, singer, author, painter, and television personality. Born January 18, 1947. He also directs feature films under his real name Takeshi Kitano.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1218012]

Artist

Albums

Beat Takeshi - おれに歌わせろ album art ビートたけし* おれに歌わせろ (Album) Victor Japan 1982 Sell This Version
GX-5503 Beat Takeshi - これでもか album art Beat Takeshi これでもか(LP, Album) RCA Victor GX-5503 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
sjx-30246 Beat Takeshi - AM 3:25 ビートたけし album art Beat Takeshi AM 3:25 ビートたけし(LP) Victor sjx-30246 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
sjx-30272 Beat Takeshi - ビートたけし&たけし軍団 ライブ album art Beat Takeshi ビートたけし&たけし軍団 ライブ(LP) Victor sjx-30272 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SJX-30305 Beat Takeshi - 浅草キッド Asakusa Kid album art ビートたけし* 浅草キッド Asakusa Kid(LP, Album) Victor SJX-30305 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SJX-30340 Beat Takeshi - 卒業 - Graduation album art Beat Takeshi 卒業 - Graduation(LP) Victor SJX-30340 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KV-3010 Beat Takeshi - いたいけな夏 album art ビートたけし* いたいけな夏(7", Single) Victor KV-3010 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
SV-7204 Beat Takeshi - 丸の内ストーリー album art 畑中葉子*, ビートたけし* 畑中葉子*, ビートたけし* - 丸の内ストーリー(7") Victor SV-7204 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SV-7246 Beat Takeshi - OK! マリアンヌ album art ビートたけし* OK! マリアンヌ(7") Victor SV-7246 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SV-7305 Beat Takeshi - TAKESHIの、たかを くくろうか album art Beat Takeshi TAKESHIの、たかを くくろうか(7", Single) Victor Musical Industries, Inc. SV-7305 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
SV-7419 Beat Takeshi - 抱いた腰がチャチャチャ album art ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* - 抱いた腰がチャチャチャ(7") Victor SV-7419 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-7473 Beat Takeshi - 哀しい気分でジョーク album art ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* - 哀しい気分でジョーク(7", Single) Victor SV-7473 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SV-9127 Beat Takeshi - I Feel Lucky album art ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* ビートたけし* & たけし軍団* - I Feel Lucky(7") Victor SV-9127 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SV-9102 Beat Takeshi - ポツンと1人きり album art ビートたけし* ポツンと1人きり(7", Single) Victor SV-9102 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

VDR-1311 Beat Takeshi - Singin' Loud album art ビートたけし* Singin' Loud(CD, Album, Comp) Victor VDR-1311 Japan 1986 Sell This Version