Paul Polansky

Real Name:
Pavol Polanský
Profile:
Slovak drummer, band leader, conductor, radio journalist.
Born June 14, 1925 in Moravská Ostrava (former Czechoslovakia) as Pavol Feldman, died March 17, 2010 in Vienna, Austria.
Emigrated to Austria in 1968, where he worked as program and music director of Ö3 (Österreichischer Rundfunk).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1219032]

Artist

Singles & EPs

51963-M Paul Polansky - Nabrúsil Som Si Kosu / Večer Po Práci album art Bratislavský Tanečný Orchester* / Pavol Polanský* Bratislavský Tanečný Orchester* / Pavol Polanský* - Nabrúsil Som Si Kosu / Večer Po Práci(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51963-M Czechoslovakia 1951 Sell This Version