Jeff Jones (4)

Real Name:
Jeffrey Robin "Jeff" Jones
Profile:
Bass player, guitar player, songwriter

Born on 16 September 1953
Started his career in 1968 as the first singer of Rush - later he was replaced by Geddy Lee. After his stint in Ocean (3) and Red Rider he joined Infidels before becoming a founding member of The Carpet Frogs. In 2000 he began pursuing a solo career and continues to collaborate with artists like Tom Cochrane, Burton Cummings and other rock artists, mainly of the Canadian music scene.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jeff Jones (4)
[a1220150]

Artist

Jeff Jones (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

BLP-CD 4051 Jeff Jones (4) - Positive album art Jeff Jones (4) Positive(CD, Album) Bullseye Records Of Canada BLP-CD 4051 Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BEP-005 Jeff Jones (4) - Jeff Jones album art Jeff Jones (4) Jeff Jones(CD, EP, Smplr) Bullseye Records Of Canada BEP-005 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
BEP-013 Jeff Jones (4) - Silent Night album art Jeff Jones (4) Silent Night(CD, Single, Promo) Bullseye Records Of Canada BEP-013 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
BLR-CD-0015 Jeff Jones (4) - Diamond Light album art Jeff Jones (4) Diamond Light(CD, Single, Promo) Bullseye Records Of Canada BLR-CD-0015 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
BLR-CD-0125 Jeff Jones (4) - Heir of Desperation album art Jeff Jones (4) Heir of Desperation(CD, EP) Bullseye Records Of Canada BLR-CD-0125 Canada 2007 Sell This Version