Hilde Zadek

Real Name:
Hildegard Zadek
Profile:
German-Austrian operatic soprano of Jewish origin, born December 15, 1917 in Bromberg, Province of Posen (now Poland), died at the Age of 101 on 21th February, 2019 in Karlsruhe
Sites:
Variations:
[a1220778]

Artist

Albums

Hilde Zadek / Hans Hopf / Otto Edelmann / Wilhelm Loibner Hilde Zadek / Hans Hopf / Otto Edelmann / Wilhelm Loibner - Highlights From Smetana's "The Bartered Bride" (Album) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
DAT 12323 Hilde Zadek - Hommage à Boris Christoff album art Boris Christoff, Giuseppe Verdi, Hilde Zadek, Margarete Klose, Helge Roswaenge, Wiener Singverein, Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Johannes Brahms, Rosanna Carteri, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma Della RAI, Coro di Roma della RAI, Bruno Walter Boris Christoff, Giuseppe Verdi, Hilde Zadek, Margarete Klose, Helge Roswaenge, Wiener Singverein, Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Johannes Brahms, Rosanna Carteri, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma Della RAI, Coro di Roma della RAI, Bruno Walter - Hommage à Boris Christoff(2xCD, Album, RM) Datum DAT 12323 2017 Sell This Version
Hilde Zadek - Don Giovanni album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, George London (2), Hilde Zadek, Leopold Simoneau, Walter Berry, Sena Jurinac, Graziella Sciutti, Ludwig Weber, Eberhard Wächter, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* And Chamber Choir*, Rudolf Moralt Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, George London (2), Hilde Zadek, Leopold Simoneau, Walter Berry, Sena Jurinac, Graziella Sciutti, Ludwig Weber, Eberhard Wächter, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* And Chamber Choir*, Rudolf Moralt - Don Giovanni (Album) Gramola Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Hilde Zadek - Selection From Zeller's Vogelhändler  album art Zeller*, Wilma Lipp, Julius Patzak, Hilde Zadek, The "Wiener Staatsopernchor"*, Rudolf Moralt, The "Wiener Symphoniker"* Zeller*, Wilma Lipp, Julius Patzak, Hilde Zadek, The "Wiener Staatsopernchor"*, Rudolf Moralt, The "Wiener Symphoniker"* - Selection From Zeller's Vogelhändler (Album) Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
AA 00207 L Hilde Zadek - Famous Mozart Soprano Arias album art Hilde Zadek Famous Mozart Soprano Arias(LP) Philips AA 00207 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
A 00288 L Hilde Zadek - Haydn, Händel, Purcell - Sopran-Arien aus der Barockzeit album art Hilde Zadek, Paul Sacher, Wiener Symphoniker Hilde Zadek, Paul Sacher, Wiener Symphoniker - Haydn, Händel, Purcell - Sopran-Arien aus der Barockzeit(12", Album, Mono) Philips A 00288 L Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hilde Zadek - Don Giovanni album art Mozart* - George London (2), Walter Berry, Hilde Zadek, Graziella Sciutti, Wiener Symphoniker - Rudolf Moralt Mozart* - George London (2), Walter Berry, Hilde Zadek, Graziella Sciutti, Wiener Symphoniker - Rudolf Moralt - Don Giovanni (EP) Philips Norway 1959 Sell This Version
S 06062 R Hilde Zadek - Acht Zigeunerlieder Op. 103, Zigeunermelodien Op. 55 album art Brahms* / Dvořák* - Hilde Zadek, Géza Frid Brahms* / Dvořák* - Hilde Zadek, Géza Frid - Acht Zigeunerlieder Op. 103, Zigeunermelodien Op. 55(10") Philips S 06062 R Germany Unknown Sell This Version
313 604 RF Hilde Zadek - Der Vogelhändler  album art Hilde Zadek (Soprano) - Julius Patzak ( Tenor) - Zeller* Hilde Zadek (Soprano) - Julius Patzak ( Tenor) - Zeller* - Der Vogelhändler (7") Philips 313 604 RF Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
313 614 RF, R 313 614 F Hilde Zadek - Der Vogelhändler album art Julius Patzak, Hilde Zadek, Wilma Lipp, Der Wiener Staatsopernchor*, Wiener Symphoniker, Rudolf Moralt Julius Patzak, Hilde Zadek, Wilma Lipp, Der Wiener Staatsopernchor*, Wiener Symphoniker, Rudolf Moralt - Der Vogelhändler(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 313 614 RF, R 313 614 F Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SBF 293, 313 604 SF Hilde Zadek - Der Vogelhändler  album art Hilde Zadek (Soprano) - Julius Patzak ( Tenor) - Zeller* Hilde Zadek (Soprano) - Julius Patzak ( Tenor) - Zeller* - Der Vogelhändler (7") Philips, Philips SBF 293, 313 604 SF UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

R-199-123 Hilde Zadek - Contemporary Opera Vocal Selections / Old Italian Opera Overtures album art Mr. Emanuel List* / Miss Hilde Zadek* / Mr. Kurt Baum* / Vittorio Gui Mr. Emanuel List* / Miss Hilde Zadek* / Mr. Kurt Baum* / Vittorio Gui - Contemporary Opera Vocal Selections / Old Italian Opera Overtures(LP, Mono, Comp) Remington R-199-123 US 1952 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit