António Rocha

Real Name:
António Domingos Abreu Rocha
Profile:
Portuguese Fado singer, born June 20, 1938 in Belém, Lisboa.
Aliases:
[a1221594]

Artist

Albums

MEL-30077 António Rocha - O Rei Do Fado album art António Rocha O Rei Do Fado(LP, Album) Marfer MEL-30077 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
António Rocha - Le Prince Du Fado album art António Rocha Le Prince Du Fado (Album) Musidisc France 1970 Sell This Version
373 CD António Rocha - Silêncio, Ternura E Fado album art António Rocha Silêncio, Ternura E Fado(CD, Album) Ovação 373 CD Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LP 30040 António Rocha - António Rocha album art António Rocha António Rocha(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. LP 30040 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
none António Rocha - Silêncio, Ternura E Fado album art António Rocha Silêncio, Ternura E Fado(CD, Album) Ovação none Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPF 5.148 António Rocha - Fados album art António Rocha Fados(7", EP) Rapsódia EPF 5.148 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
MEL. 2-079 António Rocha - O Rei Do Fado Menor album art António Rocha O Rei Do Fado Menor(7", EP) Marfer MEL. 2-079 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
MEL2-125 António Rocha - Sombras Da Madrugada  album art António Rocha Sombras Da Madrugada (7", EP, P/Mixed) Marfer MEL2-125 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
MEL. 2-066 António Rocha - 4 Fados Por António Rocha album art António Rocha 4 Fados Por António Rocha(7", EP) Marfer MEL. 2-066 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
FF 4023 António Rocha - Fado Povo / Meu Dia Há-de Chegar album art António Rocha Fado Povo / Meu Dia Há-de Chegar(7") FF FF 4023 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
EEP-50 353 António Rocha - António Rocha album art António Rocha António Rocha(7", EP) Estúdio EEP-50 353 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EPF 5.147 António Rocha - Souvenir Du Portugal Vol. 2 album art Isabel De Oliveira / António Rocha / Lourenço De Oliveira Isabel De Oliveira / António Rocha / Lourenço De Oliveira - Souvenir Du Portugal Vol. 2(7", EP, Comp) Rapsódia EPF 5.147 Portugal 1961 Sell This Version
MOV 30.595 A/B António Rocha - Antologia album art António Rocha Antologia(2xCD, Comp) Movieplay Portuguesa MOV 30.595 A/B Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
EPF 5.127, EPF - 5.127 António Rocha - Lisboa Antiga / Uma Casa Portuguesa / Coimbra / Desgarrada album art Isabel De Oliveira, Os 3 De Portugal, António Rocha Isabel De Oliveira, Os 3 De Portugal, António Rocha - Lisboa Antiga / Uma Casa Portuguesa / Coimbra / Desgarrada(7", EP, Comp) Rapsódia, Rapsódia EPF 5.127, EPF - 5.127 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit