Bernard Law Montgomery

Real Name:
Bernard Law Montgomery, 1st Viscount Montgomery of Alamein
Profile:
Anglo-Irish British Army officer, born 17 November 1887 in Kennington, London, England, UK, died 24 March 1976 in Alton, Hampshire, England, UK.

KG - Order of the Garter
Knight Grand Cross (GCB) - Order of the Bath
DSO - Distinguished Service Order
PC - Her Majesty's Most Honourable Privy Council
Variations:
[a1221834]

Artist

Albums

ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Bernard Law Montgomery - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid album art Various Over Strijd In Noord-Afrika (as Generaal Montgomery) Various - De 20e Eeuw In Authentiek Geluid(4xLP, Mono + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
ZTR 144 Bernard Law Montgomery - D-Day album art Various Address To The Allied Expeditionary Force (as General Sir Bernard Montgomery) Various - D-Day(LP) Argo (2) ZTR 144 UK 1975 Sell This Version
REC 562 Bernard Law Montgomery - Victory In Europe - 1945 album art Various Victory Day Speech. 8/5/45 (as Field Marshal Montgomery) and 2 more… Various - Victory In Europe - 1945(LP, Album, Mono) BBC Records REC 562 UK 1985 Sell This Version
FILMCD370 Bernard Law Montgomery - The World At War album art Various El Alamein Address To The Troops (as Field Marshal Montgomery) Various - The World At War(CD) Silva Screen FILMCD370 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Bernard Law Montgomery - Bericht Van De Tweede Wereldoorlog album art Various Toespraak Montgomery Over Strijd In Noord Afrika, 1942 (as Montgomery) Various - Bericht Van De Tweede Wereldoorlog Omnia none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MCHD 305 Various Good Luck And Good Hunting and 1 more… Various - D Day - Prelude To Victory (Cass, Comp) Conifer MCHD 305 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DDMC 6644 Bernard Law Montgomery - D-Day - A Commemoration In Sound. The Essential Collection Of Songs And Music From The War Years album art Various Good Luck and Good Hunting and 1 more… Various - D-Day - A Commemoration In Sound. The Essential Collection Of Songs And Music From The War Years(5xCass, Comp) Conifer DDMC 6644 UK 1994 Sell This Version
VEDAY 1945 Bernard Law Montgomery - VE-Day: Now Is The Hour Musical Tribute album art Various Address By General Montgomery (as General Montgomery) Various - VE-Day: Now Is The Hour Musical Tribute(CD, Comp) Start Entertainments Limited VEDAY 1945 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CD41-014 Bernard Law Montgomery - D-Day 6 June 1944 & The Battle For Normandy: Archive British Radio Recordings (Volume 1) album art Various General Sir Bernard Montgomery (as General Sir Bernard Montgomery) and 1 more… Various - D-Day 6 June 1944 & The Battle For Normandy: Archive British Radio Recordings (Volume 1)(2xCD, Comp) CD41 CD41-014 UK 2006 Sell This Version
GLMY105 Bernard Law Montgomery - As Time Goes By album art Various Message The Night Before D-Day (as Field Marshall The Viscount Montgomery Of Alamein) Various - As Time Goes By(CD, Comp) Memory Lane Media Ltd GLMY105 UK 2012 Sell This Version
GLMY110 Bernard Law Montgomery - Churchill And Friends album art Various D-Day Address To The Allied Forces (as General Montgomery) Various - Churchill And Friends(CD, Comp) Memory Lane Media Ltd GLMY110 UK 2013 Sell This Version
GLMY91 Bernard Law Montgomery - We Will Remember Them album art Various Field Marshal Montgomery's D-Day Address To The Allied Forces Various - We Will Remember Them(CD, Comp) Memory Lane Media Ltd GLMY91 UK 2014 Sell This Version
GLMY107 Bernard Law Montgomery - V For Victory album art Various Message The Night Before D-Day (as Field Marshall The Viscount Montgomery Of Alamein) Various - V For Victory(3xCD, Comp + Box) Memory Lane Media Ltd GLMY107 UK 2015 Sell This Version
AVM 160 Bernard Law Montgomery - Victory: 1945 - War & Peace album art Various The 8th Army... and 1 more… Various - Victory: 1945 - War & Peace(CD, Comp) AWM (2) AVM 160 Australia Unknown Sell This Version