Uncle Vic

Real Name:
Victor Earl Blecman
Profile:
Born in 1952, Blecman, known better under his nickname "Uncle Vic" was a musician, nightclub owner, and DJ for WGCL in Cleveland OH. In January, 1977 "The Fantastic and Intergalactic Uncle Vic" opened an adults-only disco club in Elyria. Blecman died in December 20th 2019.
Aliases:
[a1222002]

Artist

Singles & EPs

3140 Uncle Vic - Baby Now That I Found You album art Uncle Vic Baby Now That I Found You(7", Single) Partay Records 3140 US 1979 Sell This Version
Uncle Vic - Space Invaders album art Uncle Vic Space Invaders (Single) Partay Records US 1980 Sell This Version
PAR-101 Uncle Vic - It Won't Beat Me / Partay album art Uncle Vic It Won't Beat Me / Partay(7", Single) Partay Records PAR-101 US 1981 Sell This Version
AS-101 Uncle Vic - E.T. Phone Home album art Uncle Vic E.T. Phone Home(7", Single) Avion Records AS-101 US 1982 Sell This Version
AVS 8501 Uncle Vic - Erotic Suburbs / Baby Now That I've Found You album art Uncle Vic Erotic Suburbs / Baby Now That I've Found You(7", Single) Avion AVS 8501 US 1985 Sell This Version