Motonobu Ohde

Real Name:
大出元信 (Ohde Motonobu)
Profile:
Japanese jazz/fusion guitarist. Born in November 1953. Died on July 11, 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1222348]

Artist

Motonobu Ohde Discography Tracks

Vocals

UCCJ-4047 Motonobu Ohde - Veer album art Native Son Native Son - Veer(CD, Album, RE) Polydor UCCJ-4047 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Motonobu Ohde - 寂しい日々 album art 浅川マキ* 浅川マキ* - 寂しい日々 (Album) Express Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Spicy Islands album art Ryojiro Furusawa Group Ryojiro Furusawa Group - Spicy Islands (Album) Union Records (3) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Native Son = ネイティブ・サン album art Native Son Native Son - Native Son = ネイティブ・サン (Album) JVC US 1979 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Savanna Hot-line = サバンナ・ホットライン album art Native Son = ネイティブ・サン* Native Son = ネイティブ・サン* - Savanna Hot-line = サバンナ・ホットライン (Album) JVC Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Coast To Coast (Live In USA) album art Native Son Native Son - Coast To Coast (Live In USA) (Album) JVC Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - あのころ(Ano Koro) album art Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar - あのころ(Ano Koro) (Album) Better Days (2) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Friendly album art Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar Ryojiro Furusawa, Lee Oskar - Friendly (Album) Better Days (2) Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Shining album art Native Son Native Son - Shining (Album) JVC Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Carnival ~Live At Montreux~ = カーニバル / ライヴ・アット・モントルー album art Native Son = ネイティブ・サン* Native Son = ネイティブ・サン* - Carnival ~Live At Montreux~ = カーニバル / ライヴ・アット・モントルー (Album) Polydor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
YF-7069-BD Motonobu Ohde - たまには。(Once In A While) album art 古澤良治郎* 古澤良治郎* - たまには。(Once In A While)(LP, Album) Better Days (2) YF-7069-BD Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIJ-28031 Motonobu Ohde - Wind Surfing album art Native Son Native Son - Wind Surfing(LP, Album) JVC VIJ-28031 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Gumbo album art Native Son Native Son - Gumbo (Album) Polydor K.K. Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Daybreak album art Native Son Native Son - Daybreak (Album) Polydor Japan 1985 Sell This Version
UCCJ-4048 Motonobu Ohde - Aguncha album art Takehiro Honda And Native Son Takehiro Honda And Native Son - Aguncha(CD, Album, RE) Polydor UCCJ-4048 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCCJ-4047 Motonobu Ohde - Veer album art Native Son Native Son - Veer(CD, Album, RE) Polydor UCCJ-4047 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCCJ-4043 Motonobu Ohde - Resort album art Native Son Native Son - Resort(CD, Album, RE, RM) Polydor UCCJ-4043 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
COCB-54184/5 Motonobu Ohde - More Better Days album art Various Moonlight Slumber Various - More Better Days(2xCD, Comp, RM) Better Days (2) COCB-54184/5 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
HMJY-121 Motonobu Ohde - Instant Rasta + album art Pecker + Ryojiro Furusawa Featuring Minako Yoshida Pecker + Ryojiro Furusawa Featuring Minako Yoshida - Instant Rasta +(12", EP) Columbia HMJY-121 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Motonobu Ohde - Shining album art Native Son Red Eye Express Native Son - Shining (Album) JVC Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Resort album art Native Son Native Son - Resort (Album) Polydor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Motonobu Ohde - Gumbo album art Native Son Evolution Of The Nights (as M. Ohde) Native Son - Gumbo (Album) Polydor K.K. Japan 1984 Sell This Version