Roberto Iniesta

Real Name:
Roberto Iniesta Ojea
Profile:
Born May 16, 1962 in Plasencia, Spain, is songwriter, singer and guitarist of rock band Extremoduro.

After having left school on 3rd Bachiller and having worked with his father, at the age of twenty he began writing songs and he formed his first band, Dosis Letal. In 1985, along with two friends, he formed Extremoduro, the band that would make him become famous.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1222717]

Artist

Albums

Roberto Iniesta - Lo Que Aletea En Nuestras Cabezas album art Robe* Lo Que Aletea En Nuestras Cabezas (Album) El Dromedario Records Spain 2015 Sell This Version
Roberto Iniesta - Destrozares, Canciones Para El Final De Los Tiempos album art Robe* Destrozares, Canciones Para El Final De Los Tiempos (Album) El Dromedario Records Spain 2016 Sell This Version
BI-1707-2018 Roberto Iniesta - Bienvenidos Al Temporal album art Robe* Bienvenidos Al Temporal(2xCD + DVD-V) El Dromedario Records BI-1707-2018 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Roberto Iniesta - Robe. Colección album art Robe* Robe. Colección (Album, Comp) El Dromedario Records Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit