Fenriz

Real Name:
Gylve Fenris Nagell
Profile:
Born Leif Nagell on November 28, 1971. Drummer (and occasionally vocalist) in Darkthrone, but has also been active or involved in a wide variety of other bands and (solo) projects. He is also a DJ, appearing under the name DJ Fenriz (formerly DJ Ebola).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Mixes

none Fenriz - At The Mountains Of Madness album art Fenriz aka D.J.V.K.O.M.* Fenriz aka D.J.V.K.O.M.* - At The Mountains Of Madness(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Actual Pain none US 2009
FACT 575, 575 Fenriz - FACT Mix 575 album art Fenriz FACT Mix 575(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine, FACT Mix FACT 575, 575 UK 2016