Uzzi Förster

Real Name:
Ulrich Christoph Ludwig Förster
Profile:
Austrian jazz musician inspired by Dadaism, born 2 March 1930 in Vienna, Austria, died 22 June 1995 in Vienna, Austria. Brother of scientist Heinz Von Foerster. Being an all-rounder he also was a speed-skating champion, an acrobat, a welding operator, a landlord, a dealer in antiques, a painter and an actionist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1223275]

Artist

Albums

001/69 Uzzi Förster - Phönix album art Uzzi Förster Phönix (Album) Uzi Enfantsound 001/69 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
002/72 Uzzi Förster - Udrilitten album art Uzzi Förster / The Uzzi Förster Orchestra Uzzi Förster / The Uzzi Förster Orchestra - Udrilitten (Album) Uzzi Records 002/72 Austria 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1428 Uzzi Förster - Geisterstunden Cha Cha / Wenn Du Wüßtest..... album art Uzzi* & Bill Grah's Olympia-Band / Chikita Santos & Bill Grah's Olympia-Band Uzzi* & Bill Grah's Olympia-Band / Chikita Santos & Bill Grah's Olympia-Band - Geisterstunden Cha Cha / Wenn Du Wüßtest.....(7", Single, Mono) CBS 1428 Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

EX 279-2, EX 279 096-2 Uzzi Förster - Infant Sound / Udrilitten album art Uzzi Förster Infant Sound / Udrilitten(CD, Album, Comp) Extraplatte, Extraplatte EX 279-2, EX 279 096-2 Austria 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SPR 9964 Uzzi Förster - Es Ist Ein Gutes Land album art Helmut Qualtinger / Uzi Förster* / Peter Turrini Helmut Qualtinger / Uzi Förster* / Peter Turrini - Es Ist Ein Gutes Land(LP) Preiser Records SPR 9964 Austria 1972 Sell This Version