Daniel Ash

Real Name:
Daniel Gaston Ash
Profile:
Born: July 31, 1957, in Northampton, England.
Guitarist & Singer, plays occasionally also Saxophone and Keyboards. Founding member of the iconic British bands Bauhaus, Tones On Tail, and Love & Rockets.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BEGA 114 Daniel Ash - Coming Down album art Daniel Ash Coming Down (Album) RCA, Beggars Banquet BEGA 114 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BBQCD 129 Daniel Ash - Foolish Thing Desire album art Daniel Ash Foolish Thing Desire (Album) Beggars Banquet BBQCD 129 UK 1992 Sell This Version
93-07 Daniel Ash - On The Edge  album art Daniel Ash / Sugar (5) Daniel Ash / Sugar (5) - On The Edge (CD, Transcription) Westwood One 93-07 US 1993 Sell This Version
PBZ 10012 Daniel Ash - Daniel Ash album art Daniel Ash Daniel Ash (Album) Psychobaby Records PBZ 10012 US 2002 Sell This Version
84542 Daniel Ash - Come Alive album art Daniel Ash Come Alive (Album) Psychobaby Records 84542 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel Ash - Stripped album art Daniel Ash Stripped (Album) GO! Studio none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0375 (1A) Daniel Ash - This Love album art Daniel Ash This Love (Single, EP, Maxi) RCA 0375 (1A) Spain 1990 Sell This Version
BEG 246T Daniel Ash - Walk This Way album art Daniel Ash Walk This Way (Single, Maxi) Beggars Banquet BEG 246T UK 1991 Sell This Version
CSK 4872 Daniel Ash - Get Out Of Control album art Daniel Ash Get Out Of Control (Single) Beggars Banquet Primary CSK 4872 US 1992 Sell This Version
CSK 4956 Daniel Ash - Here She Comes album art Daniel Ash Here She Comes(CD, Single, Promo) Beggars Banquet, Columbia CSK 4956 US 1993 Sell This Version
PK032 Daniel Ash - Burning Man x6 +1 album art Daniel Ash Burning Man x6 +1 (Maxi, Single) Psychobaby Records PK032 US 2001 Sell This Version
30012 Daniel Ash - Spooky album art Daniel Ash Spooky Psychobaby Records 30012 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Daniel Ash - It's A Burn Out album art Daniel Ash It's A Burn Out (EP) Not On Label (Daniel Ash Self-released) none US 2009
none Daniel Ash - Swing House Sessions Volume 1 album art Daniel Ash & Zak Ambrose Daniel Ash & Zak Ambrose - Swing House Sessions Volume 1(CD, Single, Promo) Arsenal Rock n Roll Company none US 2009 Sell This Version
JR36012 Daniel Ash - Rock On - "Swing House Sessions" Volume 1 album art Daniel Ash vs Zak Ambrose Daniel Ash vs Zak Ambrose - Rock On - "Swing House Sessions" Volume 1(7") Arsenal Rock N Roll, Justice Records (2) JR36012 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Daniel Ash - The Soldiers Of Everyday album art Daniel Ash Feat. Attasalina Daniel Ash Feat. Attasalina - The Soldiers Of Everyday(2xFile, AAC, Single) Not On Label (Daniel Ash Self-released) none US 2010
none Daniel Ash - The Push album art Astra Heights & Daniel Ash Astra Heights & Daniel Ash - The Push(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label (Daniel Ash Self-released) none US 2011
none Daniel Ash - That's What She Said album art Go Studio & Daniel Ash Go Studio & Daniel Ash - That's What She Said(3xFile, AAC, Single) Not On Label (Daniel Ash Self-released) none US 2011
none Daniel Ash - Alien Love album art Daniel Ash Alien Love (Single) Not On Label (Daniel Ash Self-released) none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

pror80-2, PROR80-2 Daniel Ash - Bauhaus꞉petermurphy꞉loveandrockets꞉danielash꞉davidj꞉tonesontail album art BauhausPeter MurphyLove And RocketsDaniel AshDavid JTones On Tail BauhausPeter MurphyLove And RocketsDaniel AshDavid JTones On Tail - Bauhaus꞉petermurphy꞉loveandrockets꞉danielash꞉davidj꞉tonesontail(CD, Comp, Promo) Red Ant Entertainment, Red Ant Entertainment pror80-2, PROR80-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
BBQDL2123 Daniel Ash - Singles & Mixes album art Daniel Ash Singles & Mixes (Comp) Beggars Banquet BBQDL2123 2013
CDTRED598 Daniel Ash - Anthology album art Daniel Ash Anthology(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Comp +) Cherry Red CDTRED598 UK 2013 Sell This Version
MMR063 Daniel Ash - Freedom I Love album art Daniel Ash Freedom I Love (Comp) Main Man Records MMR063 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Daniel Ash - Daniel Ash album art Daniel Ash Daniel Ash(CDr, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Daniel Ash - Remember My Name / This Love album art House Of Lords (2) / Daniel Ash House Of Lords (2) / Daniel Ash - Remember My Name / This Love(VHS, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version