MGI

Real Name:
Gábor Hentschel
Profile:
MGI aka Gábor Hentschel was born 1976 in Berlin Germany. Influenced by his pals Sven Brede and Lars Brede he started djing in 1994. During his first steps in the Berlin electronic scene and his residence at the legendary Tresor Club starting in 1998, he thought about making music. In October 2000 he finished his first record named cloudburst ep. This work together with Sven Brede became a small club-hit not only in Berlin. His 2nd release was dancin´seal on Adapter Records together with Stefan Braatz in 2006. Comming up next: we will see!
Aliases:

MGI Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CONNECTED 002 MGI - Cloudburst album art MGI Cloudburst(12") Connected CONNECTED 002 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ADAPTER 05 MGI - Dancin' Seal album art MGI Dancin' Seal(12") Adapter Records ADAPTER 05 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit