Chris Bennett

Real Name:
Christine Bennett
Profile:
American singer, pianist and composer. Born in Illinois August 2, 1948.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Bennett Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Bennett - Love's In You, Love's In Me album art Giorgio* & Chris* Giorgio* & Chris* - Love's In You, Love's In Me (Album) Oasis Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale album art Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale (Album) Oasis Israel 1978 Sell This Version
1050 Chris Bennett - Less Is More album art Chris Bennett Less Is More(CD, Album) Pipe DreamChartmaker 1050 US 1998 Sell This Version
RHO 7021 Chris Bennett - Until The End Of Time album art Chris Bennett Until The End Of Time(CD, Album) Rhombus Records RHO 7021 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BLAK 1001 Chris Bennett - Disco Man album art Chris Bennett Disco Man(7") Bradley's Records BLAK 1001 UK 1976 Sell This Version
45/3E-IN-831 Chris Bennett - Disco Man / I Want You album art Chris Benet*, Ann C. Sheridan Chris Benet*, Ann C. Sheridan - Disco Man / I Want You(7") Seagull (3) 45/3E-IN-831 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Munich Machine Featuring Chris Bennett Munich Machine Featuring Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale / Love Fever (Single) RCA Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Bennett - A White Shade Of Pale / In Love With Love album art Munich Machine ,Featuring Chris Bennett Munich Machine ,Featuring Chris Bennett - A White Shade Of Pale / In Love With Love (EP, Maxi) RCA Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Bennett - Love Now, Hurt Later (Ama Ahora, Sufre Después) album art Giorgio* And Chris* Giorgio* And Chris* - Love Now, Hurt Later (Ama Ahora, Sufre Después) (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Bennett - Love's In You »Love's In Me« album art Giorgio* and Chris* Giorgio* and Chris* - Love's In You »Love's In Me« (Single) Oasis Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale / It's All Wrong (But It's Alright) album art Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale / It's All Wrong (But It's Alright) (Single) Oasis Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CAN 138 Chris Bennett - Billy's Theme (Theme From Midnight Express) (Vocal) album art Chris Bennett Billy's Theme (Theme From Midnight Express) (Vocal)(7") Casablanca CAN 138 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ld A 8012 Chris Bennett - A Whiter Shade Of Pale /  Re Salomone  album art Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett / Gli Opera Munich Machine Introducing Chris Bennett / Gli Opera - A Whiter Shade Of Pale / Re Salomone (7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 8012 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
none Chris Bennett - Everybody Has The Right album art Chris Bennett And Pattie Brooks Chris Bennett And Pattie Brooks - Everybody Has The Right(2xFile, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none 2013

Videos (21) Edit