Luis Pastor

Real Name:
Luis Pastor Rodríguez
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in 1952. His first album was "Fidelidad" (1975), in the "protest" songs line of Paco Ibáñez.

Discography:

- "La huelga del ocio / Con dos años" (1972). Single.
- "Luis Pastor" (1973). Single.
- "Fidelidad" (1975).
- "Vallecas" (1976).
- "Nacimos para ser libres" (1977).
- "Amanecer" (1981).
- "Coplas del ciego" (1983).
- "Nada es real" (1985).
- "Por la luna de tu cuerpo" (1986).
- "Aguas abril" (1988).
- "Directo" (1991).
- "La Torre de Babel" (1994).
- "Flor de Jara I, Directo Mérida" (1995).
- "Flor de Jara II, La Torre de Babel" (1995).
- "Diario de a bordo" (1996).
- "Por el mar de mi mano", (1998).
- "Piedra de sol" (2000).
- "Soy" (2002).
- "Pásalo" (2004).
- "Dúos" (2006).
- "En esta esquina del tiempo" (Nesta esquina do tempo) (2006).
Variations:
[a1225088]

Artist

Albums

S-32.681 Luis Pastor - Fidelidad album art Luis Pastor Fidelidad (Album) Movieplay S-32.681 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
S-32.854 Luis Pastor - Vallecas album art Luis Pastor Vallecas (Album, Comp) Movieplay S-32.854 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
17.1212/4 Luis Pastor - Nacimos Para Ser Libres album art Luis Pastor Nacimos Para Ser Libres (Album) Movieplay 17.1212/4 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
17.2490/1 Luis Pastor - Amanecer album art Luis Pastor Amanecer (Album) Movieplay 17.2490/1 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
NL-35401 Luis Pastor - Coplas Del Ciego album art Luis Pastor Coplas Del Ciego (Album) RCA NL-35401 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
892235/6 Luis Pastor - Nada Es Real album art Luis Pastor Nada Es Real (Album) Fonomusic 892235/6 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
066 12 2113 1 Luis Pastor - Por La Luna De Tu Cuerpo album art Luis Pastor Por La Luna De Tu Cuerpo(LP, Album, Promo) EMI 066 12 2113 1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
835 753-1 Luis Pastor - Aguas Abril album art Luis Pastor Aguas Abril (Album) Polydor 835 753-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
6P-066/1-2 Luis Pastor - Directo. Teatro Romano De Mérida XXIII - XXIV Agosto MCMXCI album art Luis Pastor Directo. Teatro Romano De Mérida XXIII - XXIV Agosto MCMXCI(2xLP, Album) Area Creativa 6P-066/1-2 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
CD-1275 Luis Pastor - La Torre De Babel album art Luis Pastor La Torre De Babel (Album) Fonomusic CD-1275 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Lcd5 Luis Pastor - Diario De A Bordo album art Luis Pastor Diario De A Bordo(CD, Album, Boo) El Europeo Música Lcd5 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Lcd11 Luis Pastor - Por El Mar De Mi Mano album art Luis Pastor Por El Mar De Mi Mano (Album) El Europeo Música Lcd11 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
52 PM / 02 Luis Pastor - Piedra De Sol album art Luis Pastor Piedra De Sol(CD, Album) 52 P.M. 52 PM / 02 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Lcd25 Luis Pastor - Soy album art Luis Pastor Soy(CD, Album) El Europeo Música Lcd25 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
52PM16 Luis Pastor - Pásalo album art Luis Pastor Pásalo (Album) 52 P.M. 52PM16 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
88697039922 Luis Pastor - Nesta Esquina Do Tempo / En Esta Esquina Del Tiempo album art Luis Pastor Nesta Esquina Do Tempo / En Esta Esquina Del Tiempo (Album) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697039922 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
82876815672 Luis Pastor - Duos album art Luis Pastor Duos(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ariola 82876815672 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
88691991412 Luis Pastor - ¿Qué Fue De Los Cantautores? album art Luis Pastor ¿Qué Fue De Los Cantautores? (Album) Sony Music 88691991412 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
LP001CD Luis Pastor - La Paloma De Picasso album art Luis Pastor La Paloma De Picasso(CD, Album) Flor De Jara Música, Altafonte LP001CD Spain 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G. 10.026 Luis Pastor - El Niño Yuntero album art Luis Pastor El Niño Yuntero(7", Single) Barlovento G. 10.026 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
G. 10.020, G 10.020 Luis Pastor - La Huelga Del Ocio album art Luis Pastor La Huelga Del Ocio(7", Single) Barlovento, Barlovento G. 10.020, G 10.020 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
SN-90034 Luis Pastor - Canción Marinera album art Luis Pastor Canción Marinera(7", Single) Movieplay SN-90034 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
P-242 Luis Pastor - Vamos Juntos album art Luis Pastor Vamos Juntos(7", Single, Promo) Movieplay P-242 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
01.0355/1 Luis Pastor - Rosalinda album art Luis Pastor Rosalinda(7", Single, Promo) Movieplay, Serie Gong 01.0355/1 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
010263/5, 01.0263/5 Luis Pastor - Vengan A Ver album art Luis Pastor Vengan A Ver(7", Single, Promo) Movieplay, Movieplay 010263/5, 01.0263/5 Spain 1977 Sell This Version