Emilinha Borba

Real Name:
Emília Savana da Silva Borba
Profile:
Brazilian singer.

Born August 31, 1923 in Rio de Janeiro
Died October 3, 2005 in Rio de Janeiro
Sites:
Variations:
[a1225289]

Artist

Albums

Emilinha Borba - Calendário Musical album art Emilinha Borba Calendário Musical (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
37231 Emilinha Borba - Benzinho album art Emilinha Borba Benzinho(LP) CBS 37231 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Emilinha Borba - Oh! As Marchinhas album art Emilinha Borba, Jorge Goulart Emilinha Borba, Jorge Goulart - Oh! As Marchinhas (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
EPA 19-10 Emilinha Borba - Força Positiva album art Emilinha Borba Força Positiva(LP, Album) EPA (7) EPA 19-10 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
none Emilinha Borba - Emilinha Pinta e Borba album art Emilinha Borba Emilinha Pinta e Borba(CDr, Album) Timbre none Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
LPP-5 Emilinha Borba - Sucessos De Carnaval (Carnaval Antigo) album art Jorge Goulart, Emilinha Borba, Gilberto Milfont Jorge Goulart, Emilinha Borba, Gilberto Milfont - Sucessos De Carnaval (Carnaval Antigo)(10", Album) Continental (3) LPP-5 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Emilinha Borba - Chiquita Bacana / Porta Bandeira album art Emilinha Borba Chiquita Bacana / Porta Bandeira Continental (3) Brazil 1949 Sell This Version
16.187 Emilinha Borba - Baião De Dois / Paraíba album art Emilinha Borba Baião De Dois / Paraíba(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 16.187 Brazil 1950 Sell This Version
16.487 Emilinha Borba - Canção De Dalila / Feliz Natal album art Emilinha Borba Canção De Dalila / Feliz Natal(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 16.487 Brazil 1951 Sell This Version
17.066 Emilinha Borba - A Água Lava Tudo / Tira A Bóca Do Caminho album art Emilinha Borba / Bill Farr Emilinha Borba / Bill Farr - A Água Lava Tudo / Tira A Bóca Do Caminho(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 17.066 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
17.212 Emilinha Borba Pescador Granfino / Vou Me Acabar(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 17.212 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
56032 Emilinha Borba - História de Minha Vida album art Emilinha Borba História de Minha Vida(7") Columbia 56032 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
33406 Emilinha Borba - Can-Can No Carnaval / O Seu Lugar album art Emilinha Borba Can-Can No Carnaval / O Seu Lugar(7", Single) CBS 33406 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
1.685 Emilinha Borba - Mulata Ye, Ye, Ye.... album art Emilinha Borba Mulata Ye, Ye, Ye....(7", Single) CBS 1.685 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
33456 Emilinha Borba - Atchim (Rapé) / A Patrôa Me Contou (Segredo) album art Emilinha Borba Atchim (Rapé) / A Patrôa Me Contou (Segredo)(7", Single, Promo) CBS 33456 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
CBS 6451 Emilinha Borba - Me Abraça, Me Beija album art Emilinha Borba Me Abraça, Me Beija(7", EP) CBS CBS 6451 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
56427 Emilinha Borba - Voltei Para Ficar album art Emilinha Borba Voltei Para Ficar(7") CBS 56427 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
56442 Emilinha Borba - Mãe Sereia album art Emilinha* Mãe Sereia(7") CBS 56442 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
2-08-101-097 Emilinha Borba - Está Com Raiva... Diz / Está Chegando A Hora album art Emilinha Borba Está Com Raiva... Diz / Está Chegando A Hora(7", EP) Chantecler 2-08-101-097 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
CDA - 20004 Emilinha Borba - Escola Da Vida / Eu Queria Que Fosse Sempre Carnaval album art Emilinha Borba Escola Da Vida / Eu Queria Que Fosse Sempre Carnaval(7", EP) Anhembi CDA - 20004 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
120.101.014 Emilinha Borba - Raminho De Café / Yes, Nós Temos Bananas album art Jorge Goulart, Emilinha Borba Jorge Goulart, Emilinha Borba - Raminho De Café / Yes, Nós Temos Bananas(7") Continental (3) 120.101.014 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
80.0771 Emilinha Borba - O Tique Da Roberta / Caixa de Segredo album art Emilinha Borba / Germano Mathias Emilinha Borba / Germano Mathias - O Tique Da Roberta / Caixa de Segredo(7") Fermata 80.0771 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
none Emilinha Borba - Carnaval (A Quatro) album art Clóvis Bornay, Emilinha Borba, Marion Duarte, Adriana Cunha Clóvis Bornay, Emilinha Borba, Marion Duarte, Adriana Cunha - Carnaval (A Quatro)(7", EP, Promo) Arlequim none Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Emilinha Borba - Dez Anos / Mambo Do Gato album art Emilinha Borba Dez Anos / Mambo Do Gato Continental (3) Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
35.100 Emilinha Borba - Cabide De Mulambo / Baião De Dois album art Emilinha Borba Cabide De Mulambo / Baião De Dois(Shellac, 10") Melodia (4) 35.100 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit