Börje Forsberg

Real Name:
Stig Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Börje Forsberg (born June 22, 1944 - died September 14, 2017) was a Swedish producer also known as Boss (2). He was also the father of Jennie Tebler and Tomas Forsberg (2) who was also known as Quorthon, founder of the band Bathory. He founded the label Black Mark Production.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

TF-K 75178 Börje Forsberg - På Egna Spår album art Sven-Eric Mörtsjö Nattens Fjäril = A Story Of The Social Enemy (as B. Forsberg) Sven-Eric Mörtsjö - På Egna Spår (Album) Tyfon TF-K 75178 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
TF-LP 75084 Börje Forsberg - Sommarens Vänner Är Vi album art Tommy Bergs Kärlek Ska Vi Ge (All We Need Is Love) (as B. Forsberg) Tommy Bergs - Sommarens Vänner Är Vi(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP 75084 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
TF-LP 75089 Börje Forsberg - Så'n Är Jag album art Rolf Karlsson Janice (as B.örje Forsberg) Rolf Karlsson - Så'n Är Jag(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP 75089 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
DBLP 316 Börje Forsberg - Vildmarkens Sång album art Arne "Rosen" Qvick* Nattens Fjäril = Too Many Parties And Too Many Pals (as B. Forsberg) Arne "Rosen" Qvick* - Vildmarkens Sång(LP, Album) Wasa Records DBLP 316 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Production

AR-LLp 103 Börje Forsberg - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund album art Lennart Swahn Lennart Swahn - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund(LP) Alliram AR-LLp 103 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
ILPS 185 Börje Forsberg - Barna Hedenhös - Resan Till Egypten album art Bertil Almquist Bertil Almquist - Barna Hedenhös - Resan Till Egypten (Album) Interdisc (2) ILPS 185 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
ILPS 183 Börje Forsberg - Tarzan Apornas Son album art No Artist No Artist - Tarzan Apornas Son Interdisc (2) ILPS 183 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp-103 Börje Forsberg - Spöken - Skräck - Rysare album art Hans Edler, Stig Järrel Hans Edler, Stig Järrel - Spöken - Skräck - Rysare Marilla MA-LLp-103 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp 105 Börje Forsberg - Dennis album art No Artist No Artist - Dennis(LP) Marilla MA-LLp 105 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-SBLP-7 Börje Forsberg - Barnens Favoritsånger album art Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Barnens Favoritsånger(LP, Album) Marilla MA-SBLP-7 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLP-109, MA-LLP 109 Börje Forsberg - Anderssonskans Kalle album art Tord Tjädersten, Sickan Carlsson, Sten-Åke Cederhök Tord Tjädersten, Sickan Carlsson, Sten-Åke Cederhök - Anderssonskans Kalle(LP) Marilla, Marilla MA-LLP-109, MA-LLP 109 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-Lp 51 Börje Forsberg - Kar De Mummas Bästa album art Stig Järrel Stig Järrel - Kar De Mummas Bästa(LP) Marilla MA-Lp 51 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp 107 Börje Forsberg - Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque album art Johnny "Tarzan" Weissmüller* Johnny "Tarzan" Weissmüller* - Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque(LP) Marilla MA-LLp 107 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLP 108 Börje Forsberg - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund Del 2 album art Lennart Swahn Lennart Swahn - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund Del 2(LP) Marilla MA-LLP 108 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-SBLP 4 Börje Forsberg - Fantomen Och Eldfågeln Gandor album art No Artist No Artist - Fantomen Och Eldfågeln Gandor(LP) Marilla MA-SBLP 4 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-SBLP 8 Börje Forsberg - Barnens Jul album art Hans Edler Hans Edler - Barnens Jul(LP, Album) Marilla MA-SBLP 8 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp-GT-2 Börje Forsberg - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - Marilla Presenterar Skattkammarön - Aktuell Från TV Och Film album art No Artist No Artist - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - Marilla Presenterar Skattkammarön - Aktuell Från TV Och Film(LP) Marilla MA-LLp-GT-2 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-Lp 53 Börje Forsberg - Rock'n Roll Show Med Rockprinsen Leffe Carlsson album art Rock'n Roll Show Med Leffe Carlsson Rock'n Roll Show Med Leffe Carlsson - Rock'n Roll Show Med Rockprinsen Leffe Carlsson(LP) Marilla MA-Lp 53 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-LLp-GT-1 Börje Forsberg - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - IV. Grammofonteater album art No Artist No Artist - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - IV. Grammofonteater(LP) Marilla MA-LLp-GT-1 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-s 129 Börje Forsberg - Vår Värld Av Toner / Jag Bidar Min Tid album art Magnus* Magnus* - Vår Värld Av Toner / Jag Bidar Min Tid(7") Marilla MA-s 129 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
PUCK LP-1 Börje Forsberg - Ishockeyskola Med Thommy & Christer Abrahamsson album art Thommy* & Christer Abrahamsson (2) Thommy* & Christer Abrahamsson (2) - Ishockeyskola Med Thommy & Christer Abrahamsson(LP) Puck (2) PUCK LP-1 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
MA-MLP 12, MA-Mlp 12 Börje Forsberg - Reser Vi Tillsammans... album art Waduwill Med Monica Antonsson Waduwill Med Monica Antonsson - Reser Vi Tillsammans...(LP, Album) Marilla, Marilla MA-MLP 12, MA-Mlp 12 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BOLL LP 1, BOLL -Lp 1 Börje Forsberg - Fotbollsskola Med Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström album art Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström - Fotbollsskola Med Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström(LP) Boll, Boll BOLL LP 1, BOLL -Lp 1 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
TF-S-51 Börje Forsberg - Det Fanns En Gång En Tid / Drömmer Och Minns album art Hermantz Hermantz - Det Fanns En Gång En Tid / Drömmer Och Minns(7", Single) Tyfon TF-S-51 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
TF-S-58 Börje Forsberg - När Sommar'n Kommer album art Rolf Lennartz Rolf Lennartz - När Sommar'n Kommer(7", Single) Tyfon TF-S-58 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version