B. Forsberg

Real Name:
Stig Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Börje Forsberg (born June 22, 1944 - died September 14, 2017) was a Swedish producer also known as Boss (2). He was also the father of Jennie Tebler and Tomas Forsberg (2) who was also known as Quorthon, founder of the band Bathory. He founded the label Black Mark Production.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

TF-LP 75084 Börje Forsberg - Sommarens Vänner Är Vi album art Tommy Bergs Kärlek Ska Vi Ge (All We Need Is Love) (as B. Forsberg) Tommy Bergs - Sommarens Vänner Är Vi(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP 75084 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
DBLP 316 Börje Forsberg - Vildmarkens Sång album art Arne "Rosen" Qvick* Nattens Fjäril = Too Many Parties And Too Many Pals (as B. Forsberg) Arne "Rosen" Qvick* - Vildmarkens Sång(LP, Album) Wasa Records DBLP 316 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Production

Börje Forsberg - På Egna Spår album art Sven-Eric Mörtsjö Sven-Eric Mörtsjö - På Egna Spår (Album) Tyfon Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
CMC 547 Börje Forsberg - Harpsundspartaj album art Bosse Parnevik* Bosse Parnevik* - Harpsundspartaj(Cass, Album, RE, Dol) EMI CMC 547 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Börje Forsberg - Greater Art album art Lake Of Tears Lake Of Tears - Greater Art (Album) Black Mark Production Germany 1994 Sell This Version